Ulster County  »  12428  »  Clinton Ave  »  47 Clinton Ave

47 Clinton Avenue, Ellenville, NY 12428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

47 Clinton Avenue, Ellenville, NY 12428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 47 Clinton Avenue, Ellenville
Zip code 12428
County Ulster
Municipality Wawarsing
Parcel ID 91.22-2-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 47 Clinton Avenue, Ellenville

Sale date 07/19/2004
Sale price $60,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,569

Lot & Building Information for 47 Clinton Avenue, Ellenville

Building sqft 4,500
Building class Fuel Storage and Distribution Facilities (441)
Acreage 4.2
Year last altered 1960
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 47 Clinton Avenue, Ellenville

• • Improvements for 47 Clinton Avenue, Ellenville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 47 Clinton Avenue, Ellenville

How many sq. ft. does 47 Clinton Avenue, Ellenville, NY 12428 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Fuel Storage and Distribution Facilities (441) located at 47 Clinton Avenue, Ellenville, NY 12428 has a total of 4,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $13.

What is the market value of 47 Clinton Avenue, Ellenville, NY 12428?

The current market value is $210,167.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 47 Clinton Avenue, Ellenville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 47 Clinton Avenue, Ellenville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/2004 $60,000
06/13/2002 $4,241
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 47 Clinton Avenue, Ellenville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 47 Clinton Avenue, Ellenville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/19/2004 - D
08/09/2004 - R
Deed
06/13/2002 - D
10/09/2003 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 47 Clinton Avenue, Ellenville

Access detailed property tax data for 47 Clinton Avenue, Ellenville, NY 12428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,569
Market value $210,167
Assessed value $126,100

Assessment History for 47 Clinton Avenue, Ellenville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 47 Clinton Avenue, Ellenville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $180,143 $126,100 44.1673 $5,569 +10.28%
2024 $177,606 $126,100 40.05 $5,050 -10.20%
2023 $155,679 $126,100 44.6 $5,624 -10.10%
2022 $138,571 $126,100 49.61 $6,256 -3.74%
2021 $134,149 $126,100 51.54 $6,499 -4.71%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,995
Median age 42.5
Average household income $82,955
Family households 65.9%
Occupied housing units 2,842
Owner occupied units 58.9%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $239,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $237,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 47 Clinton Avenue, Ellenville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 47 Clinton Avenue, Ellenville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 47 Clinton Avenue, Ellenville

Here are the neighbors for 47 Clinton Avenue, Ellenville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Oak St, Ellenville 936 04/26/2023 $250,000
8 Willow Pl, Ellenville 1,844 02/20/2014
183 S Main St, Ellenville 06/30/2022 $110,000
3 Enderly Ln, Ellenville 1,080 11/08/2006 $55,000
10 Willow Pl, Ellenville 2,368 02/28/2014 $183,400
7 Siegel Dr, Ellenville 1,344 11/29/2016
45 Chapel St, Ellenville 1,136 07/26/2005
17 Chapel St, Ellenville 2,370 06/16/2023 $265,200
15 Chapel St, Ellenville 1,932 02/09/2009
10 Enderly Ln, Ellenville 1,056 06/21/2006 $55,000