1 Mill Street, Ellenville, NY 12428 Property Information
1 Mill Street, Ellenville, NY 12428 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Mill Street, Ellenville |
| Zip code | 12428 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Wawarsing |
| Parcel ID | 91.22-1-2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Mill Street, Ellenville
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Mill Street, Ellenville
| Building class | Commercial Vacant with Minor Improvements (331) |
| Acreage | 0.79 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Qualified opportunity zone | Register |
| School district | Ellenville |
Other Property Data for 1 Mill Street, Ellenville
- • Improvements for 1 Mill Street, Ellenville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Mill Street, Ellenville
The current market value is $58,833.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Mill Street, Ellenville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Mill Street, Ellenville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Mill Street, Ellenville
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1 Mill Street, Ellenville
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Mill Street, Ellenville, NY 12428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $1,559 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $58,833 |
| Assessed value | $35,300 |
Assessment History for 1 Mill Street, Ellenville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Mill Street, Ellenville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $50,429 | $35,300 | 44.1673 | $1,559 | +10.28% |
| 2024 | $49,718 | $35,300 | 40.05 | $1,414 | -10.20% |
| 2023 | $43,580 | $35,300 | 44.6 | $1,574 | -10.10% |
| 2022 | $38,791 | $35,300 | 49.61 | $1,751 | -3.74% |
| 2021 | $37,553 | $35,300 | 51.54 | $1,819 | -4.71% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 6,995 |
| Median age | 42.5 |
| Average household income | $82,955 |
| Family households | 65.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,842 |
| Owner occupied units | 58.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.34 |
| Median year structure built | 1954 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $239,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $237,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Mill Street, Ellenville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Mill Street, Ellenville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1 Mill Street, Ellenville
Here are the neighbors for 1 Mill Street, Ellenville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Rear Chapel St, Ellenville | 1,080 | 04/28/2006 | $175,000 |
| 6 Hill St, Ellenville | 931 | 06/10/2022 | $150,000 |
| 147 Center St, Ellenville | 768 | 07/02/2024 | |
| 21 Rear Chapel St, Ellenville | 07/10/2020 | $2,196 | |
| 19 Rear Chapel St, Ellenville | 10/01/2021 | $700 | |
| 11 Rear Chapel St, Ellenville | 952 | 09/23/2014 | |
| 2 Lake Dr, Ellenville | 3,551 | ||