112 Mallow Street, Staten Island, NY 10309 Property Information
112 Mallow Street, Staten Island, NY 10309 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 112 Mallow Street |
| Neighborhood | Rossville |
| Zip code | 10309 |
| Borough | Staten island |
| Block & lot | 06147-0056 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 112 Mallow Street, Staten Island
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $8,016 |
Lot & Building Information for 112 Mallow Street, Staten Island
| Lot sqft | 2,764 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | One Family Attached or Semi-Detached (A5) |
| Building sqft | 1,600 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Conventional |
| Building material | Frame |
| Exterior wall | Aluminum/vinyl |
| Basement type | Full |
| Year built | 1997 |
| Frontage(s) | Mallow Street (wide) |
Area Overview
| School district | 31 |
| Community district | 3 |
| Closest police station | 1.34 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 1.07 Miles |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 112 Mallow Street, Staten Island
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 112 Mallow Street, Staten Island
112 Mallow Street, Staten Island, NY 10309 was built in 1997 and has a total of 1,600 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 112 Mallow Street, Staten Island, NY 10309 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $41,880, the tax amount paid for 112 Mallow Street, Staten Island, NY 10309 is $7,590. For the next year, the tax amount for 112 Mallow Street, Staten Island, NY 10309 is estimated at $8,016.
When was 112 Mallow Street, Staten Island, NY 10309 last sold?112 Mallow Street, Staten Island, NY 10309 was last sold in 11/07/2022.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 112 Mallow Street, Staten Island
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 112 Mallow Street, Staten Island
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 112 Mallow Street, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 112 Mallow Street, Staten Island
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 112 Mallow Street, Staten Island
Access detailed property tax data for 112 Mallow Street, Staten Island, NY 10309. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $7,590 |
| Estimated property tax: | $8,016 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $698,000 |
| Assessed value: | $41,880 |
| Exemptions granted by city: | Register |
Assessment History for 112 Mallow Street, Staten Island
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 112 Mallow Street, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $698,000 | $41,880 | $38,252 | 19.843% | $7,872 | $7,590 | +0.84% |
| 2024/25 | $695,000 | $41,700 | $37,476 | 20.085% | $7,796 | $7,527 | +1.63% |
| 2023/24 | $754,000 | $45,240 | $36,875 | 20.085% | $7,688 | $7,406 | +2.79% |
| 2022/23 | $663,000 | $39,780 | $35,478 | 20.309% | $7,502 | $7,205 | +8.04% |
| 2021/22 | $588,000 | $35,280 | $33,408 | 19.963% | $6,957 | $6,669 | +0.12% |
Permits for 112 Mallow Street, Staten Island
The complete history of permits filed for 112 Mallow Street, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Rossville Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rossville so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Rossville and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.
Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Huguenot Av & West Te at SE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | SIR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 1.328 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Bus Routes
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Name | Rossville Av/Correll Av | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Line | X17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.061 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P.S. 4 Maurice Wollin | 8 | Yes | Public | PK, K-5 | 799 | 0.81 |
| P.S. 4 Maurice Wollin | 8 | Yes | Public | PK, K-5 | 799 | 0.81 |
| P.S. 56 The Louis Desario School | 8 | No | Public | PK, K-5 | 640 | 0.44 |
| P.S. 56 The Louis Desario School | 8 | No | Public | PK, K-5 | 640 | 0.44 |
| Kathleen Grimm School For Leadership | 8 | No | Public | PK, K-5 | 456 | 0.65 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Is 75 Frank D Paulo | 8 | Yes | Public | 6-8 | 1,452 | 0.68 |
| Our Lady Star of the Sea | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 617 | 1.39 |
| Ss Joseph & Thomas School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 193 | 1.45 |
| Gateway School | NR | No | Private | 40 | 2.00 | |
| Gateway Academy | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 126 | 2.03 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tottenville High School | 7 | Yes | Public | 9-12 | 3,783 | 1.57 |
| Yeshiva Of Staten Island | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 55 | 1.39 |
| Gateway School | NR | No | Private | 40 | 2.00 | |
| St. Joseph by the Sea High School | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 2.23 |
| Carteret High School | 2 | No | Public | 9-12 | 1,089 | 2.47 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 112 Mallow Street, Staten Island
Here are the neighbors for 112 Mallow Street, Staten Island, NY 10309.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 101 Mallow St, Staten Island | 1,680 | ||
| 132 Mallow St, Staten Island | 1,500 | 12/02/2020 | $654,500 |
| 109 Mallow St, Staten Island | 1,680 | ||
| 124 Mallow St, Staten Island | 1,500 | 08/11/2021 | $695,000 |
| 34 Barrow Pl, Staten Island | 3,270 | 03/18/2013 | |
| 106 Mallow St, Staten Island | 1,600 | 08/06/2015 | $490,000 |
| 103 Mallow St, Staten Island | 1,680 | 05/06/2016 | |
| 115 Mallow St, Staten Island | 1,680 | ||
| 120 Mallow St, Staten Island | 1,500 | ||
| 111 Mallow St, Staten Island | 1,680 | 11/25/2024 | $820,000 |
| 114 Mallow St, Staten Island | 1,600 | 08/15/2012 | |
| 118 Mallow St, Staten Island | 1,600 | ||
| 126 Mallow St, Staten Island | 1,500 | 03/26/2021 | $600,000 |
| 42 Barrow Pl, Staten Island | 3,270 | 09/19/2024 | |
| 108 Mallow St, Staten Island | 1,600 | ||
| 102 Mallow St, Staten Island | 1,600 | 08/04/2025 | $790,000 |
| 100 Mallow St, Staten Island | 1,600 | ||
| 130 Mallow St, Staten Island | 1,500 | 06/07/2011 | $460,000 |
| 107 Mallow St, Staten Island | 1,680 | ||
| 38 Barrow Pl, Staten Island | 3,270 | 06/23/2025 |
Nearby ZIP Codes for 112 Mallow Street, Staten Island
| 10306, New York City, NY |
| 10307, New York City, NY |
| 10308, New York City, NY |
| 10311, New York City, NY |
| 10312, New York City, NY |
| 10314, New York City, NY |