Ulster County  »  12428  »  Clinton Ave  »  30 Clinton Ave

30 Clinton Avenue, Ellenville, NY 12428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Clinton Avenue, Ellenville, NY 12428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Clinton Avenue, Ellenville
Zip code 12428
County Ulster
Municipality Wawarsing
Parcel ID 91.22-4-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Clinton Avenue, Ellenville

Sale date 10/01/2020
Sale price $15,000
Arm's length
Property tax $243

Lot & Building Information for 30 Clinton Avenue, Ellenville

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.13
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 30 Clinton Avenue, Ellenville

• • Improvements for 30 Clinton Avenue, Ellenville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Clinton Avenue, Ellenville

What is the market value of 30 Clinton Avenue, Ellenville, NY 12428?

The current market value is $9,167.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Clinton Avenue, Ellenville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Clinton Avenue, Ellenville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2020 $15,000
05/03/2019 $6,900
08/23/2017 $300
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 Clinton Avenue, Ellenville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 30 Clinton Avenue, Ellenville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/01/2020 - D
10/26/2020 - R
Deed
05/03/2019 - D
05/03/2019 - R
Deed
04/25/2019 - D
04/25/2019 - R
Deed
08/23/2017 - D
08/29/2017 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
12/08/2004 - D
04/20/2005 - R
Deed
05/14/2003 - D
05/19/2003 - R
Deed
10/26/2001 - D
02/07/2002 - R
Deed
(Administrator`s deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Clinton Avenue, Ellenville

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Clinton Avenue, Ellenville, NY 12428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $243
Market value $9,167
Assessed value $5,500

Assessment History for 30 Clinton Avenue, Ellenville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Clinton Avenue, Ellenville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,857 $5,500 44.1673 $243 +10.28%
2024 $7,746 $5,500 40.05 $220 -10.20%
2023 $6,790 $5,500 44.6 $245 -10.10%
2022 $6,044 $5,500 49.61 $273 -3.74%
2021 $5,851 $5,500 51.54 $283 -4.71%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Clinton Avenue, Ellenville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Clinton Avenue, Ellenville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ellenville Elementary School 2 Public K-6 674 0.55
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 3.17
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 3.17
Kerhonkson Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-3 209 6.54
Kerhonkson Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-3 209 6.54

Nearest middle schools

Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 0.55
Ellenville Middle School NR Public 6-8 379 0.57
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 3.17
Crispell Middle School 6 Public 6-8 633 8.31

Nearest high schools

Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 0.55
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 3.17
Pine Bush Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,615 8.66