9 Tuthill Avenue, Ellenville, NY 12428 Property Information
9 Tuthill Avenue, Ellenville, NY 12428 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Tuthill Avenue, Ellenville |
| Zip code | 12428 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Wawarsing |
| Parcel ID | 91.86-1-4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Tuthill Avenue, Ellenville
| Sale date | 11/29/2022 |
| Sale price | $320,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,961 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Tuthill Avenue, Ellenville
| Building sqft | 1,365 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.14 |
| Year built | 1920 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Old style |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Qualified opportunity zone | Register |
| School district | Ellenville |
Other Property Data for 9 Tuthill Avenue, Ellenville
- • Improvements for 9 Tuthill Avenue, Ellenville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Tuthill Avenue, Ellenville
9 Tuthill Avenue, Ellenville, NY 12428 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,365 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Tuthill Avenue, Ellenville, NY 12428 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $157,600, the tax amount paid for 9 Tuthill Avenue, Ellenville, NY 12428 is $6,960.
When was 9 Tuthill Avenue, Ellenville, NY 12428 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Tuthill Avenue, Ellenville, NY 12428 was last sold in 11/29/2022 for $320,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Tuthill Avenue, Ellenville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Tuthill Avenue, Ellenville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/29/2022 | $320,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 9 Tuthill Avenue, Ellenville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Tuthill Avenue, Ellenville
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Tuthill Avenue, Ellenville, NY 12428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,961 |
| Market value | $262,667 |
| Assessed value | $157,600 |
Assessment History for 9 Tuthill Avenue, Ellenville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Tuthill Avenue, Ellenville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $225,143 | $157,600 | 44.1673 | $6,961 | +10.28% |
| 2024 | $221,972 | $157,600 | 40.05 | $6,312 | +71.54% |
| 2023 | $101,852 | $82,500 | 44.6 | $3,680 | -10.10% |
| 2022 | $90,659 | $82,500 | 49.61 | $4,093 | -3.74% |
| 2021 | $87,766 | $82,500 | 51.54 | $4,252 | -4.71% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Tuthill Avenue, Ellenville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Tuthill Avenue, Ellenville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ellenville Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-6 | 674 | 0.53 |
| Wawarsing Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 24 | 3.24 |
| Kerhonkson Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-3 | 209 | 6.70 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ellenville High School | 3 | Public | 7-12 | 731 | 0.53 |
| Ellenville Middle School | NR | Public | 6-8 | 379 | 0.56 |
| Crispell Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 633 | 8.65 |
Nearest high schools