7 David Street, Ellenville, NY 12428 Property Information
7 David Street, Ellenville, NY 12428 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 David Street, Ellenville |
| Zip code | 12428 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Wawarsing |
| Parcel ID | 91.87-4-7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 David Street, Ellenville
| Sale date | 08/09/2021 |
| Sale price | $147,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $4,271 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 David Street, Ellenville
| Building sqft | 995 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.29 |
| Year built | 1951 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 7 David Street, Ellenville
- • Improvements for 7 David Street, Ellenville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 David Street, Ellenville
7 David Street, Ellenville, NY 12428 was built in 1951 and has a total of 995 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 David Street, Ellenville, NY 12428 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $96,700, the tax amount paid for 7 David Street, Ellenville, NY 12428 is $4,270.
When was 7 David Street, Ellenville, NY 12428 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 David Street, Ellenville, NY 12428 was last sold in 08/09/2021 for $147,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 David Street, Ellenville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 David Street, Ellenville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7 David Street, Ellenville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 David Street, Ellenville
Access detailed property tax data for 7 David Street, Ellenville, NY 12428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,271 |
| Market value | $161,167 |
| Assessed value | $96,700 |
Assessment History for 7 David Street, Ellenville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 David Street, Ellenville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $138,143 | $96,700 | 44.1673 | $4,271 | +10.28% |
| 2024 | $136,197 | $96,700 | 40.05 | $3,873 | -3.73% |
| 2023 | $111,358 | $90,200 | 44.6 | $4,023 | -10.10% |
| 2022 | $99,121 | $90,200 | 49.61 | $4,475 | -3.74% |
| 2021 | $95,957 | $90,200 | 51.54 | $4,649 | -4.71% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 David Street, Ellenville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 David Street, Ellenville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ellenville Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-6 | 674 | 0.50 |
| Wawarsing Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 24 | 3.19 |
| Kerhonkson Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-3 | 209 | 6.60 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ellenville High School | 3 | Public | 7-12 | 731 | 0.50 |
| Ellenville Middle School | NR | Public | 6-8 | 379 | 0.52 |
| Crispell Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 633 | 8.45 |
Nearest high schools