Ulster County  »  12458  »  Campbell Rd  »  23 Campbell Rd

23 Campbell Road, Napanoch, NY 12458 Property Information

23 Campbell Road, Napanoch, NY 12458 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

23 Campbell Road, Napanoch, NY 12458
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23 Campbell Road, Napanoch
Zip code 12458
County Ulster
Municipality Wawarsing
Parcel ID 58.3-3-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 23 Campbell Road, Napanoch

Property tax $6,726

Lot & Building Information for 23 Campbell Road, Napanoch

Building sqft 7,488
Building class Recreational Use (242)
Acreage 23.853
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Tri-Valley

Other Property Data for 23 Campbell Road, Napanoch

• • Improvements for 23 Campbell Road, Napanoch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23 Campbell Road, Napanoch

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 23 Campbell Road, Napanoch, NY 12458?

23 Campbell Road, Napanoch, NY 12458 was built in 1987 and has a total of 7,488 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 23 Campbell Road, Napanoch, NY 12458 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $305,600, the tax amount paid for 23 Campbell Road, Napanoch, NY 12458 is $6,726.

When was 23 Campbell Road, Napanoch, NY 12458 last sold?

23 Campbell Road, Napanoch, NY 12458 was last sold in 08/19/2021.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23 Campbell Road, Napanoch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23 Campbell Road, Napanoch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 23 Campbell Road, Napanoch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/19/2021 - D
03/30/2022 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 23 Campbell Road, Napanoch

Access detailed property tax data for 23 Campbell Road, Napanoch, NY 12458. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,726
Market value $509,333
Assessed value $305,600

Assessment History for 23 Campbell Road, Napanoch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23 Campbell Road, Napanoch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $436,571 $305,600 22.0094 $6,726 +14.04%
2024 $430,423 $305,600 19.3 $5,898 -14.90%
2023 $377,284 $305,600 22.68 $6,931 -11.54%
2022 $335,824 $305,600 25.64 $7,836 -4.36%
2021 $325,106 $305,600 26.81 $8,193 -5.23%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,074
Median age 48.7
Average household income $74,351
Family households 57.6%
Occupied housing units 835
Owner occupied units 83.6%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $192,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $203,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23 Campbell Road, Napanoch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23 Campbell Road, Napanoch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 23 Campbell Road, Napanoch

Here are the neighbors for 23 Campbell Road, Napanoch.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
90 Campbell Rd, Napanoch 09/15/2006 $113,000
265 Yeagerville Rd, Napanoch 3,362
95 Campbell Rd, Napanoch 2,404 06/18/2002
89 Mancuso Rd, Napanoch 1,456
94 Campbell Rd, Napanoch 2,272
80 Campbell Rd, Napanoch 960 08/10/2004 $110,000
96 Campbell Rd, Napanoch 3,040 08/29/2019 $63,500
5 Terwilliger Rd, Napanoch
76 Terwilliger Rd, Napanoch 1,816 09/21/2017 $225,000
1192 Mill Rd, Napanoch 2,520 01/31/2014 $1
9 Terwilliger Rd, Napanoch 2,420 03/15/2021 $283,200
11 Terwilliger Rd, Napanoch 2,048