189 Yeagerville Road, Napanoch, NY 12458 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 189 Yeagerville Road, Napanoch |
| Zip code | 12458 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Wawarsing |
| Parcel ID | 58.4-2-15.200 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 189 Yeagerville Road, Napanoch
| Sale date | 08/14/2019 |
| Sale price | $340,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,658 |
Lot & Building Information for 189 Yeagerville Road, Napanoch
| Building sqft | 1,700 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 9 |
| Year built | 1989 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Log home |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Attic | 100 |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Ellenville |
Other Property Data for 189 Yeagerville Road, Napanoch
- • Improvements for 189 Yeagerville Road, Napanoch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 189 Yeagerville Road, Napanoch
189 Yeagerville Road, Napanoch, NY 12458 was built in 1989 and has a total of 1,700 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 189 Yeagerville Road, Napanoch, NY 12458 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $231,600, the tax amount paid for 189 Yeagerville Road, Napanoch, NY 12458 is $6,657.
When was 189 Yeagerville Road, Napanoch, NY 12458 last sold and what was the last sale price?189 Yeagerville Road, Napanoch, NY 12458 was last sold in 08/14/2019 for $340,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 189 Yeagerville Road, Napanoch
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 189 Yeagerville Road, Napanoch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/14/2019 | $340,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 189 Yeagerville Road, Napanoch
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 189 Yeagerville Road, Napanoch
Access detailed property tax data for 189 Yeagerville Road, Napanoch, NY 12458. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,658 |
| Market value | $386,000 |
| Assessed value | $231,600 |
Assessment History for 189 Yeagerville Road, Napanoch
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 189 Yeagerville Road, Napanoch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $330,857 | $231,600 | 28.7478 | $6,658 | +25.15% |
| 2024 | $326,197 | $231,600 | 22.97 | $5,320 | -9.96% |
| 2023 | $285,926 | $231,600 | 25.51 | $5,908 | -12.76% |
| 2022 | $254,505 | $231,600 | 29.24 | $6,772 | -3.15% |
| 2021 | $246,383 | $231,600 | 30.19 | $6,992 | -4.43% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 189 Yeagerville Road, Napanoch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 189 Yeagerville Road, Napanoch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tri Valley Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-6 | 462 | 4.92 |
| Wawarsing Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 24 | 7.80 |
| Kerhonkson Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-3 | 209 | 8.60 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tri Valley Secondary School | 6 | Public | 7-12 | 435 | 4.92 |
| Ellenville Middle School | NR | Public | 6-8 | 379 | 9.05 |
| Ellenville High School | 3 | Public | 7-12 | 731 | 9.05 |
| Sullivan County Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 9.94 |
Nearest high schools