Ulster County  »  12458  »  Longview Ln  »  24 Longview Ln

24 Longview Lane, Napanoch, NY 12458 Property Information

24 Longview Lane, Napanoch, NY 12458 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Longview Lane, Napanoch, NY 12458
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Longview Lane, Napanoch
Zip code 12458
County Ulster
Municipality Wawarsing
Parcel ID 66.1-2-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Longview Lane, Napanoch

Sale date 03/30/2016
Sale price $125,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,138

Lot & Building Information for 24 Longview Lane, Napanoch

Building sqft 1,848
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2
Year built 2021
Stories 1
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Ellenville

Other Property Data for 24 Longview Lane, Napanoch

• • Improvements for 24 Longview Lane, Napanoch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Longview Lane, Napanoch

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 24 Longview Lane, Napanoch, NY 12458?

24 Longview Lane, Napanoch, NY 12458 was built in 2021 and has a total of 1,848 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 24 Longview Lane, Napanoch, NY 12458 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $213,500, the tax amount paid for 24 Longview Lane, Napanoch, NY 12458 is $6,137.

When was 24 Longview Lane, Napanoch, NY 12458 last sold?

24 Longview Lane, Napanoch, NY 12458 was last sold in 11/07/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Longview Lane, Napanoch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Longview Lane, Napanoch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/30/2016 $125,000

Title Documents for 24 Longview Lane, Napanoch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/07/2023 - D
11/16/2023 - R
Deed
11/02/2021 - D
12/01/2021 - R
Deed
03/30/2016 - D
04/07/2016 - R
Deed
10/20/2011 - D
11/25/2011 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24 Longview Lane, Napanoch

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Longview Lane, Napanoch, NY 12458. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,138
Market value $355,833
Assessed value $213,500

Assessment History for 24 Longview Lane, Napanoch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Longview Lane, Napanoch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $305,000 $213,500 28.7478 $6,138 +25.15%
2024 $300,704 $213,500 22.97 $4,904 -9.96%
2023 $263,580 $213,500 25.51 $5,446 +54.07%
2022 $132,857 $120,900 29.24 $3,535 -3.15%
2021 $128,617 $120,900 30.19 $3,650 -4.43%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Longview Lane, Napanoch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Longview Lane, Napanoch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tri Valley Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 462 4.16
Tri Valley Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 462 4.16
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 8.05
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 8.05
Ellenville Elementary School 2 Public K-6 674 9.06

Nearest middle schools

Tri Valley Secondary School 6 Public 7-12 435 4.16
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 8.05
Ellenville Middle School NR Public 6-8 379 9.05
Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 9.06
Sullivan County Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 9.10

Nearest high schools

Tri Valley Secondary School 6 Public 7-12 435 4.16
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 8.05
Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 9.06