Ulster County  »  12458  »  Trotting Ln  »  9 Trotting Ln

9 Trotting Lane, Napanoch, NY 12458 Property Information

9 Trotting Lane, Napanoch, NY 12458 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Trotting Lane, Napanoch, NY 12458
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Trotting Lane, Napanoch
Zip code 12458
County Ulster
Municipality Wawarsing
Parcel ID 66.4-1-4.700

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Trotting Lane, Napanoch

Sale date 11/22/2021
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,434

Lot & Building Information for 9 Trotting Lane, Napanoch

Building sqft 1,448
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 7
Year built 1992
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 9 Trotting Lane, Napanoch

• • Improvements for 9 Trotting Lane, Napanoch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Trotting Lane, Napanoch

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Trotting Lane, Napanoch, NY 12458?

9 Trotting Lane, Napanoch, NY 12458 was built in 1992 and has a total of 1,448 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Trotting Lane, Napanoch, NY 12458 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $223,800, the tax amount paid for 9 Trotting Lane, Napanoch, NY 12458 is $6,433.

When was 9 Trotting Lane, Napanoch, NY 12458 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Trotting Lane, Napanoch, NY 12458 was last sold in 11/22/2021 for $400,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Trotting Lane, Napanoch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Trotting Lane, Napanoch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/22/2021 $400,000
06/19/2007 $300,000
11/04/2003 $250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Trotting Lane, Napanoch with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Trotting Lane, Napanoch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/22/2021 - D
12/07/2021 - R
Deed
06/19/2007 - D
06/19/2007 - R
Deed
11/04/2003 - D
11/05/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Trotting Lane, Napanoch

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Trotting Lane, Napanoch, NY 12458. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,434
Market value $373,000
Assessed value $223,800

Assessment History for 9 Trotting Lane, Napanoch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Trotting Lane, Napanoch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $319,714 $223,800 28.7478 $6,434 +25.15%
2024 $315,211 $223,800 22.97 $5,141 -9.96%
2023 $276,296 $223,800 25.51 $5,709 -12.76%
2022 $245,934 $223,800 29.24 $6,544 -3.15%
2021 $238,085 $223,800 30.19 $6,757 -4.43%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Trotting Lane, Napanoch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Trotting Lane, Napanoch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 5.76
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 5.76
Tri Valley Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 462 6.06
Tri Valley Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 462 6.06
Ellenville Elementary School 2 Public K-6 674 6.89

Nearest middle schools

Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 5.76
Tri Valley Secondary School 6 Public 7-12 435 6.06
Ellenville Middle School NR Public 6-8 379 6.88
Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 6.89
Sullivan County Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 9.70

Nearest high schools

Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 5.76
Tri Valley Secondary School 6 Public 7-12 435 6.06
Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 6.89