385 Camp Road, Grahamsville, NY 12740 Property Information
385 Camp Road, Grahamsville, NY 12740 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 385 Camp Road, Grahamsville |
| Zip code | 12740 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Wawarsing |
| Neighborhood | Neversink |
| Parcel ID | 73.2-2-34 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 385 Camp Road, Grahamsville
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 01/11/2024 |
| Sale price | $50,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,902 |
Lot & Building Information for 385 Camp Road, Grahamsville
| Building sqft | 1,260 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 63.7 |
| Frontage | 380 |
| Year built | 2010 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Cottage |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Slab/pier |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Electric |
| Fuel | Electric |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Ellenville |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 385 Camp Road, Grahamsville
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 385 Camp Road, Grahamsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 385 Camp Road, Grahamsville
385 Camp Road, Grahamsville, NY 12740 was built in 2010 and has a total of 1,260 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 385 Camp Road, Grahamsville, NY 12740 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $240,100, the tax amount paid for 385 Camp Road, Grahamsville, NY 12740 is $6,902.
When was 385 Camp Road, Grahamsville, NY 12740 last sold and what was the last sale price?385 Camp Road, Grahamsville, NY 12740 was last sold in 01/11/2024 for $50,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 385 Camp Road, Grahamsville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 385 Camp Road, Grahamsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 385 Camp Road, Grahamsville
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 385 Camp Road, Grahamsville
Access detailed property tax data for 385 Camp Road, Grahamsville, NY 12740. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,902 |
| Market value | $400,167 |
| Assessed value | $240,100 |
Assessment History for 385 Camp Road, Grahamsville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 385 Camp Road, Grahamsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $343,000 | $240,100 | 28.7478 | $6,902 | +25.15% |
| 2024 | $338,169 | $240,100 | 22.97 | $5,515 | -9.96% |
| 2023 | $296,420 | $240,100 | 25.51 | $6,125 | -12.76% |
| 2022 | $263,846 | $240,100 | 29.24 | $7,021 | -3.15% |
| 2021 | $255,426 | $240,100 | 30.19 | $7,249 | -4.43% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 385 Camp Road, Grahamsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 385 Camp Road, Grahamsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tri Valley Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-6 | 462 | 4.35 |
| Tri Valley Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-6 | 462 | 4.35 |
| Sullivan County Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 5.20 |
| Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov | NR | Private | K-8 | 338 | 6.19 |
| Benjamin Cosor Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-6 | 810 | 6.23 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tri Valley Secondary School | 6 | Public | 7-12 | 435 | 4.35 |
| Sullivan County Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 5.20 |
| Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov | NR | Private | K-8 | 338 | 6.19 |
| Fallsburg Junior Senior High School | 2 | Public | 7-12 | 684 | 6.62 |
| Zichron Moshe School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 7.34 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tri Valley Secondary School | 6 | Public | 7-12 | 435 | 4.35 |
| Fallsburg Junior Senior High School | 2 | Public | 7-12 | 684 | 6.62 |
| Bais Yaakov High School of South Fallsburg | NR | Private | 9-12 | 48 | 6.91 |
| Ellenville High School | 3 | Public | 7-12 | 731 | 7.97 |
| Wawarsing Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 24 | 8.38 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 385 Camp Road, Grahamsville
Here are the neighbors for 385 Camp Road, Grahamsville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1803 Ulster Heights Rd, Ellenville | 1,568 | ||
| 40 Beaverdam Rd, Ellenville | 920 | 09/01/2016 | $75,000 |
| 1806 Ulster Heights Rd, Ellenville | 960 | 03/11/2004 | |
| 1832 Ulster Heights Rd, Ellenville | 1,448 | 06/11/2003 | $50,100 |
| 442 Camp Rd, Ellenville | 753 | ||
| 14-16 Seigel Rd, Ellenville | 1,664 | ||
| 1669 Ulster Heights Rd, Ellenville | 4,364 | 06/25/2018 | |
| 146 Beaverdam Rd, Ellenville | 1,872 | 08/19/2015 | $223,000 |
| 425-429 Camp Rd, Ellenville | 1,312 | 12/09/2019 | $290,000 |
| 20 Seigel Rd, Ellenville | 912 | 03/09/2021 | |
| 458-460 Camp Rd, Ellenville | 1,157 | 11/09/2005 | $135,000 |
| 415 Camp Rd, Grahamsville | 1,232 | 10/08/2015 | $73,000 |
| 216 Camp Rd, Ellenville | 916 | 06/18/2004 | $1 |
| 124 Beaverdam Rd, Ellenville | 1,680 | 06/11/2021 | $675,000 |
| 1766 Ulster Heights Rd, Ellenville | 1,600 | ||
| 401 Camp Rd, Grahamsville | 1,636 | ||
| 452 Camp Rd, Ellenville | |||
| 1826 Ulster Heights Rd, Ellenville | 966 | 12/14/2020 | $185,000 |
| 1820 Ulster Heights Rd, Ellenville | 884 | 01/27/2016 | $60,000 |
| 224 Camp Rd, Ellenville | 04/23/2003 | $130,000 |