Ulster County  »  12428  »  Seigel Rd  »  32 Seigel Rd

32 Seigel Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 Property Information

32 Seigel Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Seigel Road, Ellenville, NY 12428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Seigel Road, Ellenville
Zip code 12428
County Ulster
Municipality Wawarsing
Parcel ID 73.2-3-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Seigel Road, Ellenville

Sale date 05/31/1996
Sale price $60,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $286

Lot & Building Information for 32 Seigel Road, Ellenville

Building sqft 1,612
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 5.1
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 32 Seigel Road, Ellenville

• • Improvements for 32 Seigel Road, Ellenville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Seigel Road, Ellenville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 32 Seigel Road, Ellenville, NY 12428?

32 Seigel Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,612 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32 Seigel Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $105,600, the tax amount paid for 32 Seigel Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 is $3,035.

When was 32 Seigel Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 last sold?

32 Seigel Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 was last sold in 07/17/2023.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Seigel Road, Ellenville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Seigel Road, Ellenville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/1996 $60,000

Title Documents for 32 Seigel Road, Ellenville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/17/2023 - D
07/21/2023 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
03/30/2012 - D
05/10/2012 - R
Deed
05/31/1996 - D
06/17/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 Seigel Road, Ellenville

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Seigel Road, Ellenville, NY 12428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,036
Current property tax $286
Market value $176,000
Assessed value $105,600

Assessment History for 32 Seigel Road, Ellenville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Seigel Road, Ellenville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $150,857 $105,600 28.7478 $3,036 +25.15%
2024 $148,732 $105,600 22.97 $2,426 -9.96%
2023 $130,370 $105,600 25.51 $2,694 -12.76%
2022 $116,044 $105,600 29.24 $3,088 -3.15%
2021 $112,340 $105,600 30.19 $3,188 -4.43%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Seigel Road, Ellenville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Seigel Road, Ellenville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sullivan County Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 4.35
Tri Valley Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 462 4.77
Tri Valley Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 462 4.77
Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov NR Private K-8 338 5.23
Benjamin Cosor Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 810 5.27

Nearest middle schools

Sullivan County Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 4.35
Tri Valley Secondary School 6 Public 7-12 435 4.77
Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov NR Private K-8 338 5.23
Fallsburg Junior Senior High School 2 Public 7-12 684 5.65
Zichron Moshe School NR Private K-8 0 6.38

Nearest high schools

Tri Valley Secondary School 6 Public 7-12 435 4.77
Fallsburg Junior Senior High School 2 Public 7-12 684 5.65