Ulster County  »  12428  »  Steam Hollow Rd  »  112 Steam Hollow Rd

112 Steam Hollow Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

112 Steam Hollow Road, Ellenville, NY 12428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 112 Steam Hollow Road, Ellenville
Zip code 12428
County Ulster
Municipality Wawarsing
Parcel ID 73.3-2-2.210

Sales & Tax Overview for 112 Steam Hollow Road, Ellenville

Property tax $4,385

Lot & Building Information for 112 Steam Hollow Road, Ellenville

Building sqft 1,800
Building class Recreational Use (242)
Acreage 22.2
Year built 2014
Stories 1
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 112 Steam Hollow Road, Ellenville

• • Improvements for 112 Steam Hollow Road, Ellenville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 112 Steam Hollow Road, Ellenville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 112 Steam Hollow Road, Ellenville, NY 12428?

112 Steam Hollow Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 was built in 2014 and has a total of 1,800 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 112 Steam Hollow Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $210,000, the tax amount paid for 112 Steam Hollow Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 is $4,385.

When was 112 Steam Hollow Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 last sold?

112 Steam Hollow Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 was last sold in 08/12/2016.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 112 Steam Hollow Road, Ellenville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 112 Steam Hollow Road, Ellenville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 112 Steam Hollow Road, Ellenville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/12/2016 - D
08/18/2016 - R
Deed
(Family transfer)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 112 Steam Hollow Road, Ellenville

Access detailed property tax data for 112 Steam Hollow Road, Ellenville, NY 12428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,385
Market value $350,000
Assessed value $210,000

Assessment History for 112 Steam Hollow Road, Ellenville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 112 Steam Hollow Road, Ellenville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $300,000 $210,000 20.8815 $4,385 +2.01%
2024 $295,775 $210,000 20.47 $4,299 -18.64%
2023 $259,259 $210,000 25.16 $5,284 -17.51%
2022 $230,769 $210,000 30.5 $6,405 -5.46%
2021 $223,404 $210,000 32.26 $6,775 -7.67%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,995
Median age 42.5
Average household income $82,955
Family households 65.9%
Occupied housing units 2,842
Owner occupied units 58.9%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $239,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $237,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 112 Steam Hollow Road, Ellenville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 112 Steam Hollow Road, Ellenville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 112 Steam Hollow Road, Ellenville

Here are the neighbors for 112 Steam Hollow Road, Ellenville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2079 Ulster Heights Rd, Ellenville 1,248 09/18/2002 $12,000
909 Budd Rd, Ellenville 1,280 06/30/2022 $140,000
2083 Ulster Heights Rd, Ellenville 1,352 09/18/2015
1839 Ulster Heights Rd, Ellenville 1,680 03/31/2023 $340,000
1671 Briggs Hwy, Ellenville 1,540 01/04/2023 $310,000
2119 Ulster Heights Rd, Ellenville 1,127 12/18/2018
155 Steam Hollow Rd, Ellenville 1,697 04/12/2010
1643 Briggs Hwy, Ellenville 1,260 07/03/2018 $20,000
2107 Ulster Heights Rd, Ellenville 897