Ulster County  »  12428  »  Towne Rd  »  319 Towne Rd

319 Towne Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 Property Information

319 Towne Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

319 Towne Road, Ellenville, NY 12428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 319 Towne Road, Ellenville
Zip code 12428
County Ulster
Municipality Wawarsing
Parcel ID 73.4-1-25.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 319 Towne Road, Ellenville

Sale date 07/21/2004
Sale price $275,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,028

Lot & Building Information for 319 Towne Road, Ellenville

Building sqft 1,264
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 4
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 319 Towne Road, Ellenville

• • Improvements for 319 Towne Road, Ellenville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 319 Towne Road, Ellenville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 319 Towne Road, Ellenville, NY 12428?

319 Towne Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,264 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 319 Towne Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $140,100, the tax amount paid for 319 Towne Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 is $4,027.

When was 319 Towne Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 last sold and what was the last sale price?

319 Towne Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 was last sold in 07/21/2004 for $275,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 319 Towne Road, Ellenville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 319 Towne Road, Ellenville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/21/2004 $275,000
06/23/1997 $70,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 319 Towne Road, Ellenville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 319 Towne Road, Ellenville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/21/2004 - D
09/02/2004 - R
Deed
06/23/1997 - D
11/30/1998 - R
Deed
06/23/1997 - D
05/13/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 319 Towne Road, Ellenville

Access detailed property tax data for 319 Towne Road, Ellenville, NY 12428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,028
Market value $233,500
Assessed value $140,100

Assessment History for 319 Towne Road, Ellenville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 319 Towne Road, Ellenville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $200,143 $140,100 28.7478 $4,028 +25.15%
2024 $197,324 $140,100 22.97 $3,218 -9.96%
2023 $172,963 $140,100 25.51 $3,574 -12.76%
2022 $153,956 $140,100 29.24 $4,097 -3.15%
2021 $149,043 $140,100 30.19 $4,230 -4.43%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 319 Towne Road, Ellenville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 319 Towne Road, Ellenville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Benjamin Cosor Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 810 4.48
Benjamin Cosor Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 810 4.48
Sullivan County Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 4.55
Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov NR Private K-8 338 4.71
Zichron Moshe School NR Private K-8 0 5.72

Nearest middle schools

Sullivan County Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 4.55
Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov NR Private K-8 338 4.71
Fallsburg Junior Senior High School 2 Public 7-12 684 5.03
Zichron Moshe School NR Private K-8 0 5.72
Tri Valley Secondary School 6 Public 7-12 435 6.31

Nearest high schools

Fallsburg Junior Senior High School 2 Public 7-12 684 5.03