Ulster County  »  12428  »  Ulster Heights Rd  »  1106 Ulster Heights Rd

1106 Ulster Heights Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1106 Ulster Heights Road, Ellenville, NY 12428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1106 Ulster Heights Road, Ellenville
Zip code 12428
County Ulster
Municipality Wawarsing
Parcel ID 74.3-2-43

Sales & Tax Overview for 1106 Ulster Heights Road, Ellenville

Sale date 06/14/2011
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $41,684

Lot & Building Information for 1106 Ulster Heights Road, Ellenville

Building sqft 15,386
Total sqft 50,982
Building class Camps, Cottages, Bungalows (417)
Acreage 83.31
Buildings on lot 12
Year built 1969
Stories 3
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 50%

Other Property Data for 1106 Ulster Heights Road, Ellenville

• • Improvements for 1106 Ulster Heights Road, Ellenville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1106 Ulster Heights Road, Ellenville

How many sq. ft. does 1106 Ulster Heights Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Camps, Cottages, Bungalows (417) located at 1106 Ulster Heights Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 has a total of 15,386 square feet and a current price per square foot of $32.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1106 Ulster Heights Road, Ellenville, NY 12428?

1106 Ulster Heights Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,416,667.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1106 Ulster Heights Road, Ellenville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1106 Ulster Heights Road, Ellenville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/14/2011 $500,000
11/17/2005 $1,925,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1106 Ulster Heights Road, Ellenville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1106 Ulster Heights Road, Ellenville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/14/2011 - D
06/22/2011 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
11/17/2005 - D
12/19/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1106 Ulster Heights Road, Ellenville

Access detailed property tax data for 1106 Ulster Heights Road, Ellenville, NY 12428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $41,684
Market value $2,416,667
Assessed value $1,450,000

Assessment History for 1106 Ulster Heights Road, Ellenville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1106 Ulster Heights Road, Ellenville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,071,429 $1,450,000 28.7478 $41,684 +25.15%
2024 $2,042,254 $1,450,000 22.97 $33,307 -9.96%
2023 $1,790,123 $1,450,000 25.51 $36,990 -12.76%
2022 $1,593,407 $1,450,000 29.24 $42,398 -3.15%
2021 $1,542,553 $1,450,000 30.19 $43,776 -4.43%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,995
Median age 42.5
Average household income $82,955
Family households 65.9%
Occupied housing units 2,842
Owner occupied units 58.9%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $239,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $237,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1106 Ulster Heights Road, Ellenville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1106 Ulster Heights Road, Ellenville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1106 Ulster Heights Road, Ellenville

Here are the neighbors for 1106 Ulster Heights Road, Ellenville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
78 Spook Hole Rd, Ellenville 1,148 12/18/2013 $121,900
75 Spook Hole Rd, Ellenville 1,412 06/24/2004
689 Route 55, Napanoch 34,896 06/14/1996 $212,000
63 Weiser Rd, Ellenville 1,559 12/03/2015
61 Spook Hole Rd, Ellenville 2,160 07/30/2014 $40,000
97 Weiser Rd, Ellenville 07/22/2024 $50,000
23 Weiser Rd, Ellenville 1,664 05/02/2013 $145,000
81 Spook Hole Rd, Ellenville 1,040 04/03/2014 $149,000
290 Bennett Rd, Napanoch 2,688 11/30/2010