Ulster County  »  12428  »  Ulster Heights Rd  »  1061-1063 Ulster Heights Rd

1061-1063 Ulster Heights Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1061-1063 Ulster Heights Road, Ellenville, NY 12428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1061-1063 Ulster Heights Road, Ellenville
Zip code 12428
County Ulster
Municipality Wawarsing
Parcel ID 74.3-3-36.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 1061-1063 Ulster Heights Road, Ellenville

Sale date 05/31/2019
Sale price $23,148
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,901

Lot & Building Information for 1061-1063 Ulster Heights Road, Ellenville

Building sqft 1,766
Building class Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280)
Acreage 5
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 1061-1063 Ulster Heights Road, Ellenville

• • Improvements for 1061-1063 Ulster Heights Road, Ellenville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1061-1063 Ulster Heights Road, Ellenville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1061-1063 Ulster Heights Road, Ellenville, NY 12428?

1061-1063 Ulster Heights Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 was built in 1970 and has a total of 1,766 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1061-1063 Ulster Heights Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $314,100, the tax amount paid for 1061-1063 Ulster Heights Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 is $9,029.

When was 1061-1063 Ulster Heights Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1061-1063 Ulster Heights Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 was last sold in 05/31/2019 for $23,148.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1061-1063 Ulster Heights Road, Ellenville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1061-1063 Ulster Heights Road, Ellenville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/2019 $23,148
06/02/2014 $30,587
11/15/2010 $253,300
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1061-1063 Ulster Heights Road, Ellenville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1061-1063 Ulster Heights Road, Ellenville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/31/2019 - D
06/13/2019 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
06/02/2014 - D
06/17/2014 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
11/15/2010 - D
12/21/2010 - R
Deed
08/27/1997 - D
09/04/1997 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1061-1063 Ulster Heights Road, Ellenville

Access detailed property tax data for 1061-1063 Ulster Heights Road, Ellenville, NY 12428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,030
Current property tax $7,901
Market value $523,500
Assessed value $314,100

Assessment History for 1061-1063 Ulster Heights Road, Ellenville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1061-1063 Ulster Heights Road, Ellenville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $448,714 $314,100 28.7478 $9,030 +25.15%
2024 $442,394 $314,100 22.97 $7,215 +33.03%
2023 $262,469 $212,600 25.51 $5,423 -12.76%
2022 $233,626 $212,600 29.24 $6,216 -3.15%
2021 $226,170 $212,600 30.19 $6,418 -4.43%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1061-1063 Ulster Heights Road, Ellenville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1061-1063 Ulster Heights Road, Ellenville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ellenville Elementary School 2 Public K-6 674 4.99
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 5.58
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 5.58
Tri Valley Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 462 6.96
Tri Valley Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 462 6.96

Nearest middle schools

Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 4.99
Ellenville Middle School NR Public 6-8 379 5.00
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 5.58
Tri Valley Secondary School 6 Public 7-12 435 6.96
Sullivan County Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 7.54

Nearest high schools

Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 4.99
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 5.58
Tri Valley Secondary School 6 Public 7-12 435 6.96