New York City  »  10312  »  Mazza CT  »  34 Mazza CT

34 Mazza Court, Staten Island, NY 10312 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

34 Mazza Court, Staten Island, NY 10312
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 34 Mazza Court
Neighborhood Freshkills Park
Zip code 10312
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 06169-0087

Sales & Tax Overview for 34 Mazza Court, Staten Island

Tax class
Estimated property tax $5,931

Lot & Building Information for 34 Mazza Court, Staten Island

Lot sq. ft. 2,534
Lot dimensions 34.09 ft x 91.85 ft
Property type Miscellaneous Two Family (B9)
Building sqft 1,440
Building dimensions 15 ft x 47 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Row
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Aluminum/vinyl
Basement type Full
Year built 1996
Nearest wide street Arthur Kill Road
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 34 Mazza Court, Staten Island

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 3
Closest police station 0.22 Miles
Closest fire station 1.33 Miles

Other Property Data for 34 Mazza Court, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 34 Mazza Court, Staten Island, NY 10312, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 34 Mazza Court, Staten Island, NY 10312, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 34 Mazza Court, Staten Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 34 Mazza Court, Staten Island, NY 10312?

34 Mazza Court, Staten Island, NY 10312 was built in 1996 and has a total of 1,440 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 34 Mazza Court, Staten Island, NY 10312 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $38,520, the tax amount paid for 34 Mazza Court, Staten Island, NY 10312 is $5,931. For the next year, the tax amount for 34 Mazza Court, Staten Island, NY 10312 is estimated at $5,931.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 34 Mazza Court, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 34 Mazza Court, Staten Island, NY 10312
Find out who owns 34 Mazza Court, Staten Island, NY 10312.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 34 Mazza Court, Staten Island, NY 10312
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 34 Mazza Court, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34 Mazza Court, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 34 Mazza Court, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/22/2013 - D
06/14/2013 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 34 Mazza Court, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 34 Mazza Court, Staten Island, NY 10312. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $5,931
Estimated property tax: $5,931
Tax assessor's market value: $642,000
Assessed value: $38,520
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 34 Mazza Court, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34 Mazza Court, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $642,000 $38,520 $29,892 19.843% $6,213 $5,931 +4.05%
2024/25 $651,000 $39,060 $28,382 20.085% $5,970 $5,701 +1.67%
2023/24 $639,000 $38,340 $27,916 20.085% $5,888 $5,607 +5.38%
2022/23 $645,000 $38,700 $26,198 20.309% $5,617 $5,321 +8.12%
2021/22 $554,000 $33,240 $24,653 19.963% $5,209 $4,921 -5.27%

Permits for 34 Mazza Court, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 34 Mazza Court, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
01/05/2001 New building
10/01/1999 New building
09/18/1995 New building
07/07/1994 New building
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 34 Mazza Court, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

Neighborhood Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of the neighborhood so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in the neighborhood and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.

Median Sale Price
-
Median Price/Sqft
-
Staten Island Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 5 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Belfield Av & N Railroad St at SW Corner
Station lines SIR
Distance (miles) 1.622
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Arthur Kill Rd/Carlyle Green
Line X19