Ulster County  »  12446  »  Addis Dr  »  112 Addis Dr

112 Addis Drive, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 Property Information

112 Addis Drive, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

112 Addis Drive, Kerhonkson, NY 12446
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 112 Addis Drive, Kerhonkson
Zip code 12446
County Ulster
Municipality Wawarsing
Parcel ID 76.3-3-51

Sales & Tax Overview for 112 Addis Drive, Kerhonkson

Sale date 04/12/2002
Sale price $28,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $612

Lot & Building Information for 112 Addis Drive, Kerhonkson

Building sqft 1,800
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.3
Year built 1963
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 112 Addis Drive, Kerhonkson

• • Improvements for 112 Addis Drive, Kerhonkson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 112 Addis Drive, Kerhonkson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 112 Addis Drive, Kerhonkson, NY 12446?

112 Addis Drive, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,800 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 112 Addis Drive, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $122,500, the tax amount paid for 112 Addis Drive, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 is $2,556.

When was 112 Addis Drive, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 last sold?

112 Addis Drive, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 was last sold in 02/15/2023.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 112 Addis Drive, Kerhonkson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 112 Addis Drive, Kerhonkson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/12/2002 $28,000

Title Documents for 112 Addis Drive, Kerhonkson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/15/2023 - D
03/02/2023 - R
Deed
04/12/2002 - D
04/15/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 112 Addis Drive, Kerhonkson

Access detailed property tax data for 112 Addis Drive, Kerhonkson, NY 12446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,557
Current property tax $612
Market value $204,167
Assessed value $122,500

Assessment History for 112 Addis Drive, Kerhonkson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 112 Addis Drive, Kerhonkson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $175,000 $122,500 20.8726 $2,557 +14.56%
2024 $172,535 $122,500 18.22 $2,232 -11.64%
2023 $151,235 $122,500 20.62 $2,526 -19.89%
2022 $134,615 $122,500 25.74 $3,153 -2.98%
2021 $130,319 $122,500 26.53 $3,250 -3.46%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 112 Addis Drive, Kerhonkson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 112 Addis Drive, Kerhonkson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kerhonkson Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-3 209 1.16
Kerhonkson Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-3 209 1.16
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 3.51
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 3.51
Acorn School NR Private 13 4.92

Nearest middle schools

Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 3.51
Acorn School NR Private 13 4.92
Ellenville Middle School NR Public 6-8 379 5.85
Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 5.89
Rondout Valley Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 243 6.40

Nearest high schools

Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 3.51
Acorn School NR Private 13 4.92
Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 5.89
Rondout Valley High School 5 Public 9-12 569 6.40