Ulster County  »  12446  »  Route 209  »  6328 Route 209

6328 Route 209, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 Property Information

6328 Route 209, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6328 Route 209, Kerhonkson, NY 12446
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6328 Route 209, Kerhonkson
Zip code 12446
County Ulster
Municipality Wawarsing
Parcel ID 76.13-3-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 6328 Route 209, Kerhonkson

Sale date 08/10/2017
Sale price $190,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,611

Lot & Building Information for 6328 Route 209, Kerhonkson

Building sqft 2,885
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.52
Year last altered 1971
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 6328 Route 209, Kerhonkson

• • Improvements for 6328 Route 209, Kerhonkson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6328 Route 209, Kerhonkson

How many sq. ft. does 6328 Route 209, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 6328 Route 209, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 has a total of 2,885 square feet and a current price per square foot of $65.

What is the market value of 6328 Route 209, Kerhonkson, NY 12446?

The current market value is $288,333.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6328 Route 209, Kerhonkson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6328 Route 209, Kerhonkson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/10/2017 $190,000
08/16/2004 $212,500
01/10/2002 $85,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6328 Route 209, Kerhonkson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6328 Route 209, Kerhonkson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/10/2017 - D
08/11/2017 - R
Deed
08/16/2004 - D
08/17/2004 - R
Deed
01/10/2002 - D
01/11/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6328 Route 209, Kerhonkson

Access detailed property tax data for 6328 Route 209, Kerhonkson, NY 12446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,611
Market value $288,333
Assessed value $173,000

Assessment History for 6328 Route 209, Kerhonkson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6328 Route 209, Kerhonkson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $247,143 $173,000 20.8726 $3,611 +14.56%
2024 $243,662 $173,000 18.22 $3,152 -11.64%
2023 $213,580 $173,000 20.62 $3,567 -19.89%
2022 $190,110 $173,000 25.74 $4,453 -2.98%
2021 $184,043 $173,000 26.53 $4,590 -3.46%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,414
Median age 42.8
Average household income $123,556
Family households 69.9%
Occupied housing units 2,393
Owner occupied units 76.8%
Average number of people per household 2.25
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $293,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $299,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6328 Route 209, Kerhonkson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6328 Route 209, Kerhonkson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6328 Route 209, Kerhonkson

Here are the neighbors for 6328 Route 209, Kerhonkson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6331 Route 209, Kerhonkson 2,304 12/31/2009
110 Minnewaska Trl, Kerhonkson 1,760 10/07/2023
12 George St, Kerhonkson 1,992 04/12/2007
4 Clayhill Rd, Kerhonkson 11/14/2006 $100,000
3 Clayhill Rd, Kerhonkson 6,743 07/14/2022 $55,000
30 42nd St, Kerhonkson 5,589 11/11/2024
6325 Route 209, Kerhonkson 5,775 09/18/2000 $280,000
22 Spruce St, Kerhonkson 1,348 05/18/2016 $107,700
12 Pearl St, Kerhonkson 2,217 06/10/2022 $298,000
16 Green St, Kerhonkson 2,110 12/22/1999 $81,340