Ulster County  »  12446  »  Minnewaska Trl  »  23 Minnewaska Trl

23 Minnewaska Trl, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

23 Minnewaska Trl, Kerhonkson, NY 12446
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23 Minnewaska Trl, Kerhonkson
Zip code 12446
County Ulster
Municipality Wawarsing
Parcel ID 76.13-5-52

Sales & Tax Overview for 23 Minnewaska Trl, Kerhonkson

Sale date 03/08/2021
Sale price $150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,703

Lot & Building Information for 23 Minnewaska Trl, Kerhonkson

Building sqft 2,028
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.79
Year built 1900
Year last altered 2008
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 23 Minnewaska Trl, Kerhonkson

• • Improvements for 23 Minnewaska Trl, Kerhonkson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23 Minnewaska Trl, Kerhonkson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 23 Minnewaska Trl, Kerhonkson, NY 12446?

23 Minnewaska Trl, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 was built in 1900 and has a total of 2,028 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 23 Minnewaska Trl, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $129,500, the tax amount paid for 23 Minnewaska Trl, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 is $2,703.

When was 23 Minnewaska Trl, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 last sold and what was the last sale price?

23 Minnewaska Trl, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 was last sold in 03/08/2021 for $150,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23 Minnewaska Trl, Kerhonkson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23 Minnewaska Trl, Kerhonkson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/08/2021 $150,000
01/13/2015 $50,000
09/13/2013 $114,725
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 23 Minnewaska Trl, Kerhonkson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 23 Minnewaska Trl, Kerhonkson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/08/2021 - D
03/26/2021 - R
Deed
01/13/2015 - D
02/12/2015 - R
Deed
09/13/2013 - D
04/17/2014 - R
Deed
06/12/2002 - D
06/14/2002 - R
Deed
04/04/2002 - D
05/01/2002 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
01/05/1996 - D
01/05/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 23 Minnewaska Trl, Kerhonkson

Access detailed property tax data for 23 Minnewaska Trl, Kerhonkson, NY 12446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,703
Market value $215,833
Assessed value $129,500

Assessment History for 23 Minnewaska Trl, Kerhonkson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23 Minnewaska Trl, Kerhonkson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $185,000 $129,500 20.8726 $2,703 +14.56%
2024 $182,394 $129,500 18.22 $2,359 -11.64%
2023 $159,877 $129,500 20.62 $2,670 -19.89%
2022 $142,308 $129,500 25.74 $3,333 -2.98%
2021 $137,766 $129,500 26.53 $3,436 -3.46%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23 Minnewaska Trl, Kerhonkson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23 Minnewaska Trl, Kerhonkson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kerhonkson Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-3 209 0.47
Kerhonkson Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-3 209 0.47
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 3.52
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 3.52
Acorn School NR Private 13 4.87

Nearest middle schools

Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 3.52
Acorn School NR Private 13 4.87
Ellenville Middle School NR Public 6-8 379 6.03
Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 6.07
Rondout Valley Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 243 6.24

Nearest high schools

Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 3.52
Acorn School NR Private 13 4.87
Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 6.07
Rondout Valley High School 5 Public 9-12 569 6.24