Ulster County  »  12435  »  Lucks Rd  »  254 Lucks Rd

254 Lucks Road, Greenfield Park, NY 12435 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

254 Lucks Road, Greenfield Park, NY 12435
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 254 Lucks Road, Greenfield Park
Zip code 12435
County Ulster
Municipality Wawarsing
Parcel ID 81.4-3-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 254 Lucks Road, Greenfield Park

Sale date 12/06/2004
Sale price $25,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,436

Lot & Building Information for 254 Lucks Road, Greenfield Park

Building sqft 2,352
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.5
Year built 2005
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 254 Lucks Road, Greenfield Park

• • Improvements for 254 Lucks Road, Greenfield Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 254 Lucks Road, Greenfield Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 254 Lucks Road, Greenfield Park, NY 12435?

254 Lucks Road, Greenfield Park, NY 12435 was built in 2005 and has a total of 2,352 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 254 Lucks Road, Greenfield Park, NY 12435 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $285,000, the tax amount paid for 254 Lucks Road, Greenfield Park, NY 12435 is $8,193.

When was 254 Lucks Road, Greenfield Park, NY 12435 last sold and what was the last sale price?

254 Lucks Road, Greenfield Park, NY 12435 was last sold in 12/06/2004 for $25,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 254 Lucks Road, Greenfield Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 254 Lucks Road, Greenfield Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/06/2004 $25,000

Title Documents for 254 Lucks Road, Greenfield Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/06/2004 - D
12/15/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 254 Lucks Road, Greenfield Park

Access detailed property tax data for 254 Lucks Road, Greenfield Park, NY 12435. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,193
Current property tax $2,436
Market value $475,000
Assessed value $285,000

Assessment History for 254 Lucks Road, Greenfield Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 254 Lucks Road, Greenfield Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $407,143 $285,000 28.7478 $8,193 +25.15%
2024 $401,408 $285,000 22.97 $6,546 -9.96%
2023 $351,852 $285,000 25.51 $7,270 -12.76%
2022 $313,187 $285,000 29.24 $8,333 -3.15%
2021 $303,191 $285,000 30.19 $8,604 -4.43%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 254 Lucks Road, Greenfield Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 254 Lucks Road, Greenfield Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Benjamin Cosor Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 810 4.43
Benjamin Cosor Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 810 4.43
Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov NR Private K-8 338 5.12
Zichron Moshe School NR Private K-8 0 5.69
Sullivan County Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 6.03

Nearest middle schools

Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov NR Private K-8 338 5.12
Fallsburg Junior Senior High School 2 Public 7-12 684 5.19
Zichron Moshe School NR Private K-8 0 5.69
Sullivan County Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 6.03
Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 6.48

Nearest high schools

Fallsburg Junior Senior High School 2 Public 7-12 684 5.19
Bais Yaakov High School of South Fallsburg NR Private 9-12 48 5.75