Ulster County  »  12435  »  Braden Rd  »  611 Braden Rd

611 Braden Road, Greenfield Park, NY 12435 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

611 Braden Road, Greenfield Park, NY 12435
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 611 Braden Road, Greenfield Park
Zip code 12435
County Ulster
Municipality Wawarsing
Parcel ID 81.4-3-39

Sales & Tax Overview for 611 Braden Road, Greenfield Park

Sale date 04/29/2004
Sale price $19,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,592

Lot & Building Information for 611 Braden Road, Greenfield Park

Building sqft 2,746
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 4.7
Year built 2007
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 611 Braden Road, Greenfield Park

• • Improvements for 611 Braden Road, Greenfield Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 611 Braden Road, Greenfield Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 611 Braden Road, Greenfield Park, NY 12435?

611 Braden Road, Greenfield Park, NY 12435 was built in 2007 and has a total of 2,746 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 611 Braden Road, Greenfield Park, NY 12435 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $359,700, the tax amount paid for 611 Braden Road, Greenfield Park, NY 12435 is $10,340.

When was 611 Braden Road, Greenfield Park, NY 12435 last sold and what was the last sale price?

611 Braden Road, Greenfield Park, NY 12435 was last sold in 04/29/2004 for $19,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 611 Braden Road, Greenfield Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 611 Braden Road, Greenfield Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/29/2004 $19,500
06/12/2003 $7,800
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 611 Braden Road, Greenfield Park with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 611 Braden Road, Greenfield Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/29/2004 - D
04/30/2004 - R
Deed
06/12/2003 - D
07/16/2003 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 611 Braden Road, Greenfield Park

Access detailed property tax data for 611 Braden Road, Greenfield Park, NY 12435. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,341
Current property tax $8,592
Market value $599,500
Assessed value $359,700

Assessment History for 611 Braden Road, Greenfield Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 611 Braden Road, Greenfield Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $513,857 $359,700 28.7478 $10,341 +25.15%
2024 $506,620 $359,700 22.97 $8,262 -9.96%
2023 $444,074 $359,700 25.51 $9,176 -12.76%
2022 $395,275 $359,700 29.24 $10,518 -3.15%
2021 $382,660 $359,700 30.19 $10,859 -4.43%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 611 Braden Road, Greenfield Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 611 Braden Road, Greenfield Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Benjamin Cosor Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 810 4.15
Benjamin Cosor Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 810 4.15
Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov NR Private K-8 338 4.91
Zichron Moshe School NR Private K-8 0 5.38
Sullivan County Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 6.03

Nearest middle schools

Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov NR Private K-8 338 4.91
Fallsburg Junior Senior High School 2 Public 7-12 684 4.93
Zichron Moshe School NR Private K-8 0 5.38
Sullivan County Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 6.03
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK, K-9 0 6.80

Nearest high schools

Fallsburg Junior Senior High School 2 Public 7-12 684 4.93
Bais Yaakov High School of South Fallsburg NR Private 9-12 48 5.51