Ulster County  »  12435  »  Birchall Rd  »  206 Birchall Rd

206 Birchall Road, Greenfield Park, NY 12435 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

206 Birchall Road, Greenfield Park, NY 12435
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 206 Birchall Road, Greenfield Park
Zip code 12435
County Ulster
Municipality Wawarsing
Parcel ID 82.1-2-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 206 Birchall Road, Greenfield Park

Current property tax $12,234

Lot & Building Information for 206 Birchall Road, Greenfield Park

Building sqft 9,513
Total sqft 9,513
Building class Riding Stables (555)
Acreage 65.321
Buildings on lot 2
Year last altered 1990
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Ellenville

Other Property Data for 206 Birchall Road, Greenfield Park

• • Improvements for 206 Birchall Road, Greenfield Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 206 Birchall Road, Greenfield Park

How many square feet does 206 Birchall Road, Greenfield Park, NY 12435 have?

This Riding Stables (555) located at 206 Birchall Road, Greenfield Park, NY 12435 has a total of 9,513 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 206 Birchall Road, Greenfield Park, NY 12435 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $543,000, the tax amount paid for 206 Birchall Road, Greenfield Park, NY 12435 is $15,610.

When was 206 Birchall Road, Greenfield Park, NY 12435 last sold?

206 Birchall Road, Greenfield Park, NY 12435 was last sold in 01/14/2002.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 206 Birchall Road, Greenfield Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 206 Birchall Road, Greenfield Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 206 Birchall Road, Greenfield Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/14/2002 - D
02/13/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 206 Birchall Road, Greenfield Park

Access detailed property tax data for 206 Birchall Road, Greenfield Park, NY 12435. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $15,610
Current property tax $12,234
Market value $905,000
Assessed value $543,000

Assessment History for 206 Birchall Road, Greenfield Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 206 Birchall Road, Greenfield Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $750,000 $525,000 28.7478 $15,093 +25.15%
2024 $739,437 $525,000 22.97 $12,059 -9.96%
2023 $648,148 $525,000 25.51 $13,393 -12.76%
2022 $576,923 $525,000 29.24 $15,351 -3.15%
2021 $558,511 $525,000 30.19 $15,850 -4.43%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 209
Median age 53.7
Average household income $87,310
Family households 82.1%
Occupied housing units 84
Owner occupied units 100.0%
Average number of people per household 2.49
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $222,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $219,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 206 Birchall Road, Greenfield Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 206 Birchall Road, Greenfield Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 206 Birchall Road, Greenfield Park

Here are the neighbors for 206 Birchall Road, Greenfield Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
170 Lucks Rd, Greenfield Park 1,456 11/19/2024 $350,000
164 Lucks Rd, Greenfield Park 1,344 07/01/2021 $175,000
751 Briggs Hwy, Ellenville 19,000 11/11/2010
792 Briggs Hwy, Ellenville 1,175 08/19/2022 $150,000
784 Briggs Hwy, Ellenville 08/19/2022 $70,000
69 Geiger Rd, Ellenville 1,352 10/27/2010
810 Briggs Hwy, Ellenville 03/31/2005
802 Briggs Hwy, Ellenville 1,088
691 Briggs Hwy, Ellenville 2,148 09/20/2005 $120,000
826 Briggs Hwy, Ellenville 25,240 02/08/2001 $30,000
633-635 Briggs Hwy, Ellenville 704 05/21/2019
707 Briggs Hwy, Ellenville 1,288 07/09/2018 $120,000
728 Briggs Hwy, Ellenville 1,624 11/08/2019 $164,800
649-651 Briggs Hwy, Ellenville 2,144 12/21/2015 $61,000
844 Briggs Hwy, Ellenville 09/05/2017 $5,000
804 Briggs Hwy, Ellenville 1,287 04/02/2014 $150,000
258 Birchall Rd, Ellenville 1,628 02/14/2001 $122,500
657 Briggs Hwy, Ellenville 05/03/2022 $470,000
110 Tamarack Rd, Greenfield Park 05/31/2022 $13,951
230 Weiner Rd, Ellenville 1,928 03/28/2012