Ulster County  »  12428  »  Abromowitz Rd  »  7 Abromowitz Rd

7 Abromowitz Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Abromowitz Road, Ellenville, NY 12428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Abromowitz Road, Ellenville
Zip code 12428
County Ulster
Municipality Wawarsing
Parcel ID 82.1-2-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Abromowitz Road, Ellenville

Sale date 03/29/2022
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $9,317

Lot & Building Information for 7 Abromowitz Road, Ellenville

Building sqft 1,986
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 112.7
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Ellenville

Other Property Data for 7 Abromowitz Road, Ellenville

• • Improvements for 7 Abromowitz Road, Ellenville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Abromowitz Road, Ellenville

How many sq. ft. does 7 Abromowitz Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 7 Abromowitz Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 has a total of 1,986 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7 Abromowitz Road, Ellenville, NY 12428?

7 Abromowitz Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $540,167.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Abromowitz Road, Ellenville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Abromowitz Road, Ellenville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/29/2022 $1
01/12/2017 $350,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Abromowitz Road, Ellenville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7 Abromowitz Road, Ellenville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/29/2022 - D
04/20/2022 - R
Deed
01/12/2017 - D
01/20/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Abromowitz Road, Ellenville

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Abromowitz Road, Ellenville, NY 12428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,317
Market value $540,167
Assessed value $324,100

Assessment History for 7 Abromowitz Road, Ellenville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Abromowitz Road, Ellenville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $463,000 $324,100 28.7478 $9,317 +25.15%
2024 $456,479 $324,100 22.97 $7,445 -13.45%
2023 $416,296 $337,200 25.51 $8,602 -12.76%
2022 $370,549 $337,200 29.24 $9,860 -3.15%
2021 $358,723 $337,200 30.19 $10,180 -4.43%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,995
Median age 42.5
Average household income $82,955
Family households 65.9%
Occupied housing units 2,842
Owner occupied units 58.9%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $239,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $237,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Abromowitz Road, Ellenville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Abromowitz Road, Ellenville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7 Abromowitz Road, Ellenville

Here are the neighbors for 7 Abromowitz Road, Ellenville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
165 Mountaindale Rd, Greenfield Park 02/08/2021 $150,000
130 Marcus Rd, Ellenville 1,104 03/24/2023 $305,000
7 The Derfl Rd, Ellenville 04/21/2021
784 Briggs Hwy, Ellenville 08/19/2022 $70,000
792 Briggs Hwy, Ellenville 1,175 08/19/2022 $150,000
559 Briggs Hwy, Ellenville 04/25/2022
330 Briggs Hwy, Ellenville 1,645 06/11/1999 $115,000
658 Briggs Hwy, Ellenville 12/30/2009 $17,000
496 Briggs Hwy, Ellenville 04/30/2012 $125,500