Ulster County  »  12435  »  Mountaindale Rd  »  19 Mountaindale Rd

19 Mountaindale Road, Greenfield Park, NY 12435 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Mountaindale Road, Greenfield Park, NY 12435
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Mountaindale Road, Greenfield Park
Zip code 12435
County Ulster
Municipality Wawarsing
Parcel ID 82.3-1-6.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Mountaindale Road, Greenfield Park

Current property tax $4,173

Lot & Building Information for 19 Mountaindale Road, Greenfield Park

Building sqft 1,732
Building class Recreational Use (242)
Acreage 20.5
Year built 1990
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 19 Mountaindale Road, Greenfield Park

• • Improvements for 19 Mountaindale Road, Greenfield Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Mountaindale Road, Greenfield Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 Mountaindale Road, Greenfield Park, NY 12435?

19 Mountaindale Road, Greenfield Park, NY 12435 was built in 1990 and has a total of 1,732 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Mountaindale Road, Greenfield Park, NY 12435 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $236,500, the tax amount paid for 19 Mountaindale Road, Greenfield Park, NY 12435 is $6,798.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Mountaindale Road, Greenfield Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Mountaindale Road, Greenfield Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19 Mountaindale Road, Greenfield Park

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 19 Mountaindale Road, Greenfield Park

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Mountaindale Road, Greenfield Park, NY 12435. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,799
Current property tax $4,173
Market value $394,167
Assessed value $236,500

Assessment History for 19 Mountaindale Road, Greenfield Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Mountaindale Road, Greenfield Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $337,857 $236,500 28.7478 $6,799 +25.15%
2024 $333,099 $236,500 22.97 $5,432 -9.96%
2023 $291,975 $236,500 25.51 $6,033 -12.76%
2022 $259,890 $236,500 29.24 $6,915 -3.15%
2021 $251,596 $236,500 30.19 $7,140 -4.43%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 209
Median age 53.7
Average household income $87,310
Family households 82.1%
Occupied housing units 84
Owner occupied units 100.0%
Average number of people per household 2.49
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $222,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $219,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Mountaindale Road, Greenfield Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Mountaindale Road, Greenfield Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 19 Mountaindale Road, Greenfield Park

Here are the neighbors for 19 Mountaindale Road, Greenfield Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21 Mountaindale Rd, Greenfield Park 1,300 12/18/1996 $94,000
7 Oak Ridge Rd, Greenfield Park
430 Briggs Hwy, Ellenville 1,760 01/20/2021 $425,000
558 Irish Cape Rd, Ellenville 2,056 07/19/1996 $77,000
956 Briggs Hwy, Ellenville 02/20/2025 $20,000
4 Bute Ave, Greenfield Park 1,720 07/26/2005 $220,900
7 Mountaindale Rd, Greenfield Park 3,680 09/05/1997
11 Oak Ridge Rd, Greenfield Park 1,080 04/11/2002
73-79 Oak Ridge Rd, Greenfield Park 1,428 02/28/2003