Ulster County  »  12428  »  Route 52  »  6055 Route 52

6055 Route 52, Ellenville, NY 12428 Property Information

6055 Route 52, Ellenville, NY 12428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6055 Route 52, Ellenville, NY 12428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6055 Route 52, Ellenville
Zip code 12428
County Ulster
Municipality Wawarsing
Parcel ID 82.4-3-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 6055 Route 52, Ellenville

Property tax $22,130

Lot & Building Information for 6055 Route 52, Ellenville

Building sqft 34,090
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 1.8
Year built 1976
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 6055 Route 52, Ellenville

• • Improvements for 6055 Route 52, Ellenville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6055 Route 52, Ellenville

How many square feet does 6055 Route 52, Ellenville, NY 12428 have?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 6055 Route 52, Ellenville, NY 12428 has a total of 34,090 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6055 Route 52, Ellenville, NY 12428?

6055 Route 52, Ellenville, NY 12428 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,283,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6055 Route 52, Ellenville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6055 Route 52, Ellenville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6055 Route 52, Ellenville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 6055 Route 52, Ellenville

Access detailed property tax data for 6055 Route 52, Ellenville, NY 12428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $22,130
Market value $1,283,000
Assessed value $769,800

Assessment History for 6055 Route 52, Ellenville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6055 Route 52, Ellenville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,099,714 $769,800 28.7478 $22,130 +25.15%
2024 $1,084,225 $769,800 22.97 $17,682 -9.96%
2023 $950,370 $769,800 25.51 $19,638 -12.76%
2022 $845,934 $769,800 29.24 $22,509 -3.15%
2021 $818,936 $769,800 30.19 $23,240 -4.43%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,995
Median age 42.5
Average household income $82,955
Family households 65.9%
Occupied housing units 2,842
Owner occupied units 58.9%
People per household (average) 2.34
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $239,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $237,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6055 Route 52, Ellenville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6055 Route 52, Ellenville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6055 Route 52, Ellenville

Here are the neighbors for 6055 Route 52, Ellenville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Kuhlmann Dr, Ellenville 5,128
100 Wintish Rd, Ellenville 2,128 09/28/2018
11 Kuhlmann Dr, Ellenville 2,841 08/22/2012
80 Wintish Rd, Ellenville 1,522 11/30/2007
91 N Old Greenfield Rd, Ellenville 1,084 06/23/2003
124 Wintish Rd, Ellenville 988 07/06/2022
5 Institution Rd, Napanoch 1,121
53 N Old Greenfield Rd, Ellenville 144
116 N Old Greenfield Rd, Ellenville 1,092 04/03/1997 $1,800
7455 Route 209, Napanoch 3,080
28 Briggs Hwy, Ellenville 2,152 01/31/2002 $40,000
69 N Old Greenfield Rd, Ellenville 1,368 07/01/1994 $85,000