Ulster County  »  12489  »  Deer Run Ln  »  59 Deer Run Ln

59 Deer Run Lane, Wawarsing, NY 12489 Property Information

59 Deer Run Lane, Wawarsing, NY 12489 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

59 Deer Run Lane, Wawarsing, NY 12489
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 59 Deer Run Lane, Wawarsing
Zip code 12489
County Ulster
Municipality Wawarsing
Parcel ID 83.2-2-46

Sales & Tax Overview for 59 Deer Run Lane, Wawarsing

Current property tax $1,693

Lot & Building Information for 59 Deer Run Lane, Wawarsing

Building sqft 1,260
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 4
Year built 1972
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 59 Deer Run Lane, Wawarsing

• • Improvements for 59 Deer Run Lane, Wawarsing , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 59 Deer Run Lane, Wawarsing

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 59 Deer Run Lane, Wawarsing, NY 12489?

59 Deer Run Lane, Wawarsing, NY 12489 was built in 1972 and has a total of 1,260 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 59 Deer Run Lane, Wawarsing, NY 12489 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $133,800, the tax amount paid for 59 Deer Run Lane, Wawarsing, NY 12489 is $2,792.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 59 Deer Run Lane, Wawarsing

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 59 Deer Run Lane, Wawarsing, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 59 Deer Run Lane, Wawarsing

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 59 Deer Run Lane, Wawarsing

Access detailed property tax data for 59 Deer Run Lane, Wawarsing, NY 12489. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,793
Current property tax $1,693
Market value $223,000
Assessed value $133,800

Assessment History for 59 Deer Run Lane, Wawarsing

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 59 Deer Run Lane, Wawarsing, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $191,143 $133,800 20.8726 $2,793 +14.56%
2024 $188,451 $133,800 18.22 $2,438 -11.64%
2023 $165,185 $133,800 20.62 $2,759 -19.89%
2022 $147,033 $133,800 25.74 $3,444 -2.98%
2021 $142,340 $133,800 26.53 $3,550 -3.46%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 59 Deer Run Lane, Wawarsing, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 59 Deer Run Lane, Wawarsing to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 1.27
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 1.27
Kerhonkson Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-3 209 2.29
Kerhonkson Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-3 209 2.29
Ellenville Elementary School 2 Public K-6 674 3.96

Nearest middle schools

Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 1.27
Ellenville Middle School NR Public 6-8 379 3.93
Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 3.96
Acorn School NR Private 13 7.18
Rondout Valley Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 243 8.52

Nearest high schools

Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 1.27
Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 3.96
Acorn School NR Private 13 7.18