206 Berme Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 Property Information
206 Berme Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 206 Berme Road, Ellenville |
| Zip code | 12428 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Wawarsing |
| Parcel ID | 83.3-3-8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 206 Berme Road, Ellenville
| Sale date | 12/09/2021 |
| Sale price | $145,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $2,843 |
Lot & Building Information for 206 Berme Road, Ellenville
| Building sqft | 1,976 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 0.22 |
| Year built | 1920 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 2 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 206 Berme Road, Ellenville
- • Improvements for 206 Berme Road, Ellenville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 206 Berme Road, Ellenville
206 Berme Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,976 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 206 Berme Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $98,900, the tax amount paid for 206 Berme Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 is $2,843.
When was 206 Berme Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 last sold and what was the last sale price?206 Berme Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 was last sold in 12/09/2021 for $145,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 206 Berme Road, Ellenville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 206 Berme Road, Ellenville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/09/2021 | $145,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 206 Berme Road, Ellenville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 206 Berme Road, Ellenville
Access detailed property tax data for 206 Berme Road, Ellenville, NY 12428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $2,843 |
| Market value | $164,833 |
| Assessed value | $98,900 |
Assessment History for 206 Berme Road, Ellenville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 206 Berme Road, Ellenville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $141,286 | $98,900 | 28.7478 | $2,843 | +25.15% |
| 2024 | $139,296 | $98,900 | 22.97 | $2,272 | -9.96% |
| 2023 | $122,099 | $98,900 | 25.51 | $2,523 | -12.76% |
| 2022 | $108,681 | $98,900 | 29.24 | $2,892 | -3.15% |
| 2021 | $105,213 | $98,900 | 30.19 | $2,986 | -4.43% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 206 Berme Road, Ellenville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 206 Berme Road, Ellenville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ellenville Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-6 | 674 | 0.68 |
| Wawarsing Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 24 | 2.20 |
| Kerhonkson Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-3 | 209 | 5.56 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ellenville Middle School | NR | Public | 6-8 | 379 | 0.65 |
| Ellenville High School | 3 | Public | 7-12 | 731 | 0.68 |
| Crispell Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 633 | 8.67 |
Nearest high schools