Ulster County  »  12458  »  Woodland Rd  »  6 Woodland Rd

6 Woodland Road, Napanoch, NY 12458 Property Information

6 Woodland Road, Napanoch, NY 12458 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Woodland Road, Napanoch, NY 12458
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Woodland Road, Napanoch
Zip code 12458
County Ulster
Municipality Wawarsing
Parcel ID 83.6-3-50

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Woodland Road, Napanoch

Current property tax $2,296

Lot & Building Information for 6 Woodland Road, Napanoch

Building sqft 1,440
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.26
Year built 1987
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 6 Woodland Road, Napanoch

• • Improvements for 6 Woodland Road, Napanoch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Woodland Road, Napanoch

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Woodland Road, Napanoch, NY 12458?

6 Woodland Road, Napanoch, NY 12458 was built in 1987 and has a total of 1,440 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Woodland Road, Napanoch, NY 12458 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $100,000, the tax amount paid for 6 Woodland Road, Napanoch, NY 12458 is $2,874.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Woodland Road, Napanoch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Woodland Road, Napanoch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Woodland Road, Napanoch

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 6 Woodland Road, Napanoch

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Woodland Road, Napanoch, NY 12458. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,875
Current property tax $2,296
Market value $166,667
Assessed value $100,000

Assessment History for 6 Woodland Road, Napanoch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Woodland Road, Napanoch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $142,857 $100,000 28.7478 $2,875 +25.15%
2024 $140,845 $100,000 22.97 $2,297 -9.96%
2023 $123,457 $100,000 25.51 $2,551 -12.76%
2022 $109,890 $100,000 29.24 $2,924 -3.15%
2021 $106,383 $100,000 30.19 $3,019 -4.43%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Woodland Road, Napanoch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Woodland Road, Napanoch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 0.78
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 0.78
Ellenville Elementary School 2 Public K-6 674 2.54
Kerhonkson Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-3 209 4.09
Kerhonkson Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-3 209 4.09

Nearest middle schools

Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 0.78
Ellenville Middle School NR Public 6-8 379 2.52
Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 2.54
Acorn School NR Private 13 9.01

Nearest high schools

Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 0.78
Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 2.54
Acorn School NR Private 13 9.01

Neighbors for 6 Woodland Road, Napanoch