Ulster County  »  12458  »  Route 209  »  7338 Route 209

7338 Route 209, Napanoch, NY 12458 Property Information

7338 Route 209, Napanoch, NY 12458 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7338 Route 209, Napanoch, NY 12458
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7338 Route 209, Napanoch
Zip code 12458
County Ulster
Municipality Wawarsing
Parcel ID 83.6-4-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 7338 Route 209, Napanoch

Sale date 03/08/2010
Sale price $75,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,228

Lot & Building Information for 7338 Route 209, Napanoch

Building class Vacant Land Located in Commercial Areas (330)
Acreage 8
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 7338 Route 209, Napanoch

• • Improvements for 7338 Route 209, Napanoch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7338 Route 209, Napanoch

What is the market value of 7338 Route 209, Napanoch, NY 12458?

The current market value is $129,167.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7338 Route 209, Napanoch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7338 Route 209, Napanoch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/08/2010 $75,000
01/16/2004 $64,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7338 Route 209, Napanoch with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7338 Route 209, Napanoch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/08/2010 - D
03/09/2010 - R
Deed
01/16/2004 - D
02/18/2004 - R
Deed
07/09/2003 - D
07/10/2003 - R
Deed
(Administrator`s deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7338 Route 209, Napanoch

Access detailed property tax data for 7338 Route 209, Napanoch, NY 12458. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,228
Market value $129,167
Assessed value $77,500

Assessment History for 7338 Route 209, Napanoch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7338 Route 209, Napanoch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $110,714 $77,500 28.7478 $2,228 +25.15%
2024 $109,155 $77,500 22.97 $1,780 -9.96%
2023 $95,679 $77,500 25.51 $1,977 -12.76%
2022 $85,165 $77,500 29.24 $2,266 -3.15%
2021 $82,447 $77,500 30.19 $2,340 -4.43%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,074
Median age 48.7
Average household income $74,351
Family households 57.6%
Occupied housing units 835
Owner occupied units 83.6%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $192,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $203,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7338 Route 209, Napanoch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7338 Route 209, Napanoch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7338 Route 209, Napanoch

Here are the neighbors for 7338 Route 209, Napanoch.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21 Vicki Dr, Napanoch 932 04/08/2009 $165,360
7360 Route 209, Napanoch 3,414 02/22/2017
307-311 Stanton Ln, Napanoch 478 03/05/2020
93 Continental Rd, Napanoch 1,304 05/24/2007 $83,322
156 Continental Rd, Napanoch 2,048 04/24/2002 $94,760
18 Vicki Dr, Napanoch 1,440 05/28/2010 $100,000
7400-7410 Route 209, Napanoch 6,072 12/01/2020 $700,000
325 Stanton Ln, Napanoch 1,920 03/05/2020
25 Vicki Dr, Napanoch 1,200 06/01/2015 $128,850