New York City  »  10312  »  Arden Ave  »  1076 Arden Ave

1076 Arden Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1076 Arden Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1076 Arden Avenue
Secondary address 1076 Garage Arden Ave
Neighborhood Woodrow
Zip code 10312
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 06212-0081

Sales & Tax Overview for 1076 Arden Avenue, Staten Island

Purchase date 06/29/2017
Purchase price $895,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $7,994

Lot & Building Information for 1076 Arden Avenue, Staten Island

Lot sq. ft. 4,200
Lot dimensions 40 ft x 105 ft
Property type Two Family Frame (B2)
Building sqft 2,044
Building dimensions 23 ft x 44 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Conventional
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Combination
Basement type Full
Year built 2012
Frontage(s) Arden Avenue (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 1076 Arden Avenue, Staten Island

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 3
Closest police station 0.72 Miles
Closest fire station 0.75 Miles

Other Property Data for 1076 Arden Avenue, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 1076 Arden Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 1076 Arden Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 1076 Garage Arden Ave, Staten Island, NY 10312

About 1076 Arden Avenue, Staten Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1076 Arden Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312?

1076 Arden Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312 was built in 2012 and has a total of 2,044 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1076 Arden Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $56,460, the tax amount paid for 1076 Arden Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312 is $7,669. For the next year, the tax amount for 1076 Arden Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312 is estimated at $7,994.

When was 1076 Arden Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1076 Arden Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312 was last sold in 06/29/2017 for $895,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 1076 Arden Avenue, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 1076 Arden Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312
Find out who owns 1076 Arden Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 1076 Arden Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1076 Arden Avenue, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1076 Arden Avenue, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2017 $895,000
10/02/2013 $660,000
04/13/2012 $230,000
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 1076 Arden Avenue, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1076 Arden Avenue, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/23/2020 - R Other
(Consolidation, extension, and modification agreement)
10/08/2020 - D
11/23/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Gap)
06/29/2017 - D
07/13/2017 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
06/29/2017 - D
07/13/2017 - R
Deed
01/17/2014 - D
02/19/2014 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale deed)
10/02/2013 - D
01/21/2014 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale deed)
04/13/2012 - D
04/20/2012 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1076 Arden Avenue, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 1076 Arden Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $7,669
Estimated property tax: $7,994
Tax assessor's market value: $941,000
Assessed value: $56,460
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 1076 Arden Avenue, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1076 Arden Avenue, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $941,000 $56,460 $38,650 19.843% $10,527 $7,669 +1.25%
2024/25 $894,000 $53,640 $37,713 20.085% $10,467 $7,575 +8.49%
2023/24 $940,000 $56,400 $34,763 20.085% $9,874 $6,982 +7.50%
2022/23 $773,000 $46,380 $31,980 20.309% $9,419 $6,495 +4.35%
2021/22 $765,000 $45,900 $31,176 19.963% $9,098 $6,224 -20.49%

Permits for 1076 Arden Avenue, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 1076 Arden Avenue, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
05/21/2012 New building
05/21/2012 New building
05/11/2012 Full demolition
05/11/2012 Full demolition
04/27/2012 Alteration type 3
Unlock the complete permit history for 1076 Arden Avenue, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

Woodrow Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Woodrow so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Woodrow and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.

Median Sale Price
$967,500
20.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$458
29.2% YoY
Staten Island Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Annadale Rd & N Railroad St at SW Corner
Station lines SIR
Distance (miles) 0.241
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Annadale Rd/Arden Av
Line S55
Distance (miles) 0.158