Ulster County  »  12458  »  Irish Cape Rd  »  57 Irish Cape Rd

57 Irish Cape Road, Napanoch, NY 12458 Property Information

57 Irish Cape Road, Napanoch, NY 12458 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

57 Irish Cape Road, Napanoch, NY 12458
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 57 Irish Cape Road, Napanoch
Zip code 12458
County Ulster
Municipality Wawarsing
Parcel ID 83.10-1-39

Sales & Tax Overview for 57 Irish Cape Road, Napanoch

Sale date 07/01/2024
Sale price $227,250
Arm's length
Property tax $2,478

Lot & Building Information for 57 Irish Cape Road, Napanoch

Building sqft 1,326
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.29
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 57 Irish Cape Road, Napanoch

• • Improvements for 57 Irish Cape Road, Napanoch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 57 Irish Cape Road, Napanoch

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 57 Irish Cape Road, Napanoch, NY 12458?

57 Irish Cape Road, Napanoch, NY 12458 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,326 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 57 Irish Cape Road, Napanoch, NY 12458 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $86,200, the tax amount paid for 57 Irish Cape Road, Napanoch, NY 12458 is $2,478.

When was 57 Irish Cape Road, Napanoch, NY 12458 last sold and what was the last sale price?

57 Irish Cape Road, Napanoch, NY 12458 was last sold in 07/01/2024 for $227,250.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 57 Irish Cape Road, Napanoch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 57 Irish Cape Road, Napanoch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/2024 $227,250
06/12/2003 $30,200
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 57 Irish Cape Road, Napanoch with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 57 Irish Cape Road, Napanoch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/01/2024 - D
07/08/2024 - R
Deed
06/12/2003 - D
07/11/2003 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
07/06/1999 - D
07/13/1999 - R
Deed
12/04/1998 - D
12/10/1998 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 57 Irish Cape Road, Napanoch

Access detailed property tax data for 57 Irish Cape Road, Napanoch, NY 12458. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,478
Market value $143,667
Assessed value $86,200

Assessment History for 57 Irish Cape Road, Napanoch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 57 Irish Cape Road, Napanoch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $123,143 $86,200 28.7478 $2,478 +25.15%
2024 $121,408 $86,200 22.97 $1,980 -9.96%
2023 $106,420 $86,200 25.51 $2,199 -12.76%
2022 $94,725 $86,200 29.24 $2,520 -3.15%
2021 $91,702 $86,200 30.19 $2,602 -4.43%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 57 Irish Cape Road, Napanoch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 57 Irish Cape Road, Napanoch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 1.35
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 1.35
Ellenville Elementary School 2 Public K-6 674 1.54
Kerhonkson Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-3 209 4.89
Kerhonkson Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-3 209 4.89

Nearest middle schools

Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 1.35
Ellenville Middle School NR Public 6-8 379 1.52
Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 1.54
Acorn School NR Private 13 9.72
Crispell Middle School 6 Public 6-8 633 9.88

Nearest high schools

Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 1.35
Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 1.54
Acorn School NR Private 13 9.72

Neighbors for 57 Irish Cape Road, Napanoch

Here are the neighbors for 57 Irish Cape Road, Napanoch.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Irish Cape Rd, Napanoch 1,470
381 Oak Ridge Rd, Ellenville 2,088 03/12/2021 $175,000
69 Route 55, Napanoch 1,482 01/22/2024 $209,000
2 National St, Napanoch 1,540 11/19/2005
75 Irish Cape Rd, Napanoch 1,040 01/21/2020
664 Oak Ridge Rd, Ellenville 1,350 01/20/2011 $105,000
72 Cranberry Rd, Greenfield Park 09/26/2022 $33,000
373 Oak Ridge Rd, Ellenville 06/14/2010
7-21 Otens Rd, Ellenville 2,220
47 Irish Cape Rd, Napanoch 896 07/28/2004 $65,000
43 Otens Rd, Ellenville
618 Oak Ridge Rd, Ellenville 2,232 06/18/2008 $225,000
67 Irish Cape Rd, Napanoch 06/24/2008
3 Irish Cape Rd, Napanoch 4,591 01/19/1999 $26,000
37 Irish Cape Rd, Napanoch 1,856 10/30/2002 $42,000
65 Irish Cape Rd, Napanoch 2,368
6 National St, Napanoch 2,275 08/20/2021 $170,000
630 Oak Ridge Rd, Ellenville 1,299 09/24/2024 $140,000
713 Oak Ridge Rd, Ellenville 1,260 12/01/2022 $350,000
677 Oak Ridge Rd, Ellenville 1,848 09/06/2018 $100,000