1 Old Minisink Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Old Minisink Road, Ellenville |
| Zip code | 12428 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Wawarsing |
| Parcel ID | 90.2-3-33 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Old Minisink Road, Ellenville
| Current property tax | $2,917 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Old Minisink Road, Ellenville
| Building sqft | 3,508 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.1 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Old style |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Attic | 200 |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1 Old Minisink Road, Ellenville
- • Improvements for 1 Old Minisink Road, Ellenville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Old Minisink Road, Ellenville
1 Old Minisink Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 was built in 1930 and has a total of 3,508 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Old Minisink Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $121,600, the tax amount paid for 1 Old Minisink Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 is $3,495.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Old Minisink Road, Ellenville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Old Minisink Road, Ellenville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Old Minisink Road, Ellenville
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1 Old Minisink Road, Ellenville
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Old Minisink Road, Ellenville, NY 12428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $3,496 |
| Current property tax | $2,917 |
| Market value | $202,667 |
| Assessed value | $121,600 |
Assessment History for 1 Old Minisink Road, Ellenville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Old Minisink Road, Ellenville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $173,714 | $121,600 | 28.7478 | $3,496 | +25.15% |
| 2024 | $171,268 | $121,600 | 22.97 | $2,793 | -9.96% |
| 2023 | $150,123 | $121,600 | 25.51 | $3,102 | -12.76% |
| 2022 | $133,626 | $121,600 | 29.24 | $3,556 | -3.15% |
| 2021 | $129,362 | $121,600 | 30.19 | $3,671 | -4.43% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Old Minisink Road, Ellenville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Old Minisink Road, Ellenville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ellenville Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-6 | 674 | 1.86 |
| Wawarsing Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 24 | 4.58 |
| Kerhonkson Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-3 | 209 | 8.02 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ellenville High School | 3 | Public | 7-12 | 731 | 1.86 |
| Ellenville Middle School | NR | Public | 6-8 | 379 | 1.90 |
| Crispell Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 633 | 8.32 |