Ulster County  »  12428  »  Cherry Ln  »  21 Cherry Ln

21 Cherry Lane, Ellenville, NY 12428 Property Information

21 Cherry Lane, Ellenville, NY 12428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Cherry Lane, Ellenville, NY 12428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Cherry Lane, Ellenville
Zip code 12428
County Ulster
Municipality Wawarsing
Parcel ID 90.4-3-43

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Cherry Lane, Ellenville

Sale date 10/20/2006
Sale price $179,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,434

Lot & Building Information for 21 Cherry Lane, Ellenville

Building sqft 1,104
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.33
Year built 1966
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 21 Cherry Lane, Ellenville

• • Improvements for 21 Cherry Lane, Ellenville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Cherry Lane, Ellenville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21 Cherry Lane, Ellenville, NY 12428?

21 Cherry Lane, Ellenville, NY 12428 was built in 1966 and has a total of 1,104 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21 Cherry Lane, Ellenville, NY 12428 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $104,800, the tax amount paid for 21 Cherry Lane, Ellenville, NY 12428 is $3,012.

When was 21 Cherry Lane, Ellenville, NY 12428 last sold?

21 Cherry Lane, Ellenville, NY 12428 was last sold in 02/22/2018.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Cherry Lane, Ellenville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Cherry Lane, Ellenville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/20/2006 $179,000
10/04/1999 $79,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21 Cherry Lane, Ellenville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 21 Cherry Lane, Ellenville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/22/2018 - D
05/17/2018 - R
Deed
05/21/2013 - D
05/31/2013 - R
Deed
10/20/2006 - D
10/26/2006 - R
Deed
10/04/1999 - D
10/12/1999 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Cherry Lane, Ellenville

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Cherry Lane, Ellenville, NY 12428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,013
Current property tax $2,434
Market value $174,667
Assessed value $104,800

Assessment History for 21 Cherry Lane, Ellenville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Cherry Lane, Ellenville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $149,714 $104,800 28.7478 $3,013 +25.15%
2024 $147,606 $104,800 22.97 $2,407 -9.96%
2023 $129,383 $104,800 25.51 $2,673 -12.76%
2022 $115,165 $104,800 29.24 $3,064 -3.15%
2021 $111,489 $104,800 30.19 $3,164 -4.43%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Cherry Lane, Ellenville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Cherry Lane, Ellenville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ellenville Elementary School 2 Public K-6 674 3.00
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 5.72
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 5.72
Mosdos Satmar of Bloomingburg NR Private K-6 357 7.41
Pine Bush Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 649 7.92

Nearest middle schools

Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 3.00
Ellenville Middle School NR Public 6-8 379 3.04
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 5.72
Crispell Middle School 6 Public 6-8 633 7.76

Nearest high schools

Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 3.00
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 5.72
Pine Bush Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,615 7.98