9 Losee Lane, Cragsmoor, NY 12420 Property Information
9 Losee Lane, Cragsmoor, NY 12420 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Losee Lane, Cragsmoor |
| Zip code | 12420 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Wawarsing |
| Parcel ID | 91-1-17 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Losee Lane, Cragsmoor
| Sale date | 06/08/1999 |
| Sale price | $188,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,941 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Losee Lane, Cragsmoor
| Building sqft | 1,800 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.79 |
| Year built | 1850 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Old style |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Ellenville |
Other Property Data for 9 Losee Lane, Cragsmoor
- • Improvements for 9 Losee Lane, Cragsmoor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Losee Lane, Cragsmoor
9 Losee Lane, Cragsmoor, NY 12420 was built in 1850 and has a total of 1,800 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Losee Lane, Cragsmoor, NY 12420 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $311,000, the tax amount paid for 9 Losee Lane, Cragsmoor, NY 12420 is $8,940.
When was 9 Losee Lane, Cragsmoor, NY 12420 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Losee Lane, Cragsmoor, NY 12420 was last sold in 06/08/1999 for $188,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Losee Lane, Cragsmoor
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Losee Lane, Cragsmoor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 9 Losee Lane, Cragsmoor
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Losee Lane, Cragsmoor
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Losee Lane, Cragsmoor, NY 12420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,941 |
| Market value | $518,333 |
| Assessed value | $311,000 |
Assessment History for 9 Losee Lane, Cragsmoor
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Losee Lane, Cragsmoor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $444,286 | $311,000 | 28.7478 | $8,941 | +25.15% |
| 2024 | $438,028 | $311,000 | 22.97 | $7,144 | -9.96% |
| 2023 | $383,951 | $311,000 | 25.51 | $7,934 | -12.76% |
| 2022 | $341,758 | $311,000 | 29.24 | $9,094 | -3.15% |
| 2021 | $330,851 | $311,000 | 30.19 | $9,389 | -4.43% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Losee Lane, Cragsmoor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Losee Lane, Cragsmoor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ellenville Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-6 | 674 | 3.42 |
| Wawarsing Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 24 | 5.59 |
| E J Russell Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 523 | 5.90 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ellenville High School | 3 | Public | 7-12 | 731 | 3.42 |
| Ellenville Middle School | NR | Public | 6-8 | 379 | 3.43 |
| Crispell Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 633 | 5.64 |
| Chapel Field Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 277 | 8.06 |