Ulster County  »  12428  »  Tice Rd  »  74 Tice Rd

74 Tice Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 Property Information

74 Tice Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

74 Tice Road, Ellenville, NY 12428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 74 Tice Road, Ellenville
Zip code 12428
County Ulster
Municipality Wawarsing
Parcel ID 97.2-1-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 74 Tice Road, Ellenville

Sale date 07/11/2016
Sale price $1,175,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 74 Tice Road, Ellenville

Building sqft 23,981
Total sqft 23,981
Building class Inns, Lodges, Boarding Houses, Tourist Homes, Fraternity and Sorority Homes (418)
Acreage 22.92
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1979
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 74 Tice Road, Ellenville

• • Improvements for 74 Tice Road, Ellenville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 74 Tice Road, Ellenville

How many sq. ft. does 74 Tice Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Inns, Lodges, Boarding Houses, Tourist Homes, Fraternity and Sorority Homes (418) located at 74 Tice Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 has a total of 23,981 square feet and a current price per square foot of $48.

What is the year built & the current market value of 74 Tice Road, Ellenville, NY 12428?

74 Tice Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,381,530.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 74 Tice Road, Ellenville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 74 Tice Road, Ellenville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/11/2016 $1,175,000

Title Documents for 74 Tice Road, Ellenville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/11/2016 - D
07/18/2016 - R
Deed
09/09/1992 - D
06/03/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 74 Tice Road, Ellenville

Access detailed property tax data for 74 Tice Road, Ellenville, NY 12428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $23,830
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,381,530
Assessed value $828,918

Assessment History for 74 Tice Road, Ellenville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 74 Tice Road, Ellenville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,184,169 $828,918 28.7478 $23,830 +25.15%
2024 $1,167,490 $828,918 22.97 $19,040 -9.96%
2023 $1,023,356 $828,918 25.51 $21,146 -12.76%
2022 $910,899 $828,918 29.24 $24,238 -3.15%
2021 $881,828 $828,918 30.19 $25,025 -32.87%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,995
Median age 42.5
Average household income $82,955
Family households 65.9%
Occupied housing units 2,842
Owner occupied units 58.9%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $239,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $237,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 74 Tice Road, Ellenville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 74 Tice Road, Ellenville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 74 Tice Road, Ellenville

Here are the neighbors for 74 Tice Road, Ellenville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
168 Tice Rd, Ellenville 08/19/2014 $10,500
36 Tice Rd, Ellenville 2,016 07/10/2019 $128,000
1305 Spring Glen Rd, Ellenville 1,560
49 Tice Rd, Ellenville 1,836 02/14/2020
1505 Route 209, Ellenville 848 01/13/2022 $339,000
1386 Spring Glen Rd, Spring Glen 1,404 07/14/2022 $263,000
116 Nissenbaum Dr, Spring Glen 1,248
278 Hartshorn Rd, Cragsmoor 1,408 08/23/1999 $80,000
29 Schuyler Ave, Cragsmoor 3,696 04/26/2022 $450,000
17 Tice Rd, Ellenville 600 03/27/2007 $59,000