Ulster County  »  1414 Route 209

1414 Route 209, Spring Glen, NY 12483 Property Information

1414 Route 209, Spring Glen, NY 12483 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1414 Route 209, Spring Glen, NY 12483
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1414 Route 209, Spring Glen
Zip code 12483
County Ulster
Municipality Wawarsing
Parcel ID 97.2-2-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 1414 Route 209, Spring Glen

Sale date 03/31/2023
Sale price $825,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,043

Lot & Building Information for 1414 Route 209, Spring Glen

Building class Camps, Cottages, Bungalows (417)
Acreage 2.64
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1414 Route 209, Spring Glen

• • Improvements for 1414 Route 209, Spring Glen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1414 Route 209, Spring Glen

What is the market value of 1414 Route 209, Spring Glen, NY 12483?

The current market value is $408,333.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 14 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1414 Route 209, Spring Glen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1414 Route 209, Spring Glen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/2023 $825,000
08/31/2005 $155,000
07/21/2000 $50,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1414 Route 209, Spring Glen with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1414 Route 209, Spring Glen

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/31/2023 - D
05/02/2023 - R
Deed
08/31/2005 - D
09/06/2005 - R
Deed
07/21/2000 - D
08/02/2000 - R
Deed
10/15/1999 - D
03/31/2000 - R
Deed
10/14/1999 - D
03/31/2000 - R
Deed
03/03/1993 - D
12/28/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1414 Route 209, Spring Glen

Access detailed property tax data for 1414 Route 209, Spring Glen, NY 12483. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,043
Market value $408,333
Assessed value $245,000

Assessment History for 1414 Route 209, Spring Glen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1414 Route 209, Spring Glen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $350,000 $245,000 28.7478 $7,043 +25.15%
2024 $345,070 $245,000 22.97 $5,628 -36.28%
2023 $427,407 $346,200 25.51 $8,832 -12.76%
2022 $380,440 $346,200 29.24 $10,123 -3.15%
2021 $368,298 $346,200 30.19 $10,452 -4.43%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 45
Median age 68.5
Average household income $0
Family households 21.9%
Occupied housing units 32
Owner occupied units 100.0%
Average number of people per household 1.41
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1414 Route 209, Spring Glen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1414 Route 209, Spring Glen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1414 Route 209, Spring Glen

Here are the neighbors for 1414 Route 209, Spring Glen.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
192 Henry Rd, Cragsmoor 1,428 01/09/2004 $165,000
274 Cragsmoor Rd, Cragsmoor 1,962 12/27/2006 $250,500
156 Henry Rd, Cragsmoor 2,364 01/13/2022 $1
26 Otis Rd, Cragsmoor 2,000 01/16/2015 $200,000
1434 Route 209, Spring Glen 10/12/1999 $43,000
1442 Route 209, Spring Glen 09/22/1995 $27,500
204 Henry Rd, Cragsmoor 1,768 08/31/1994 $103,500
1486 Route 209, Spring Glen 08/24/2022
374 Cragsmoor Rd, Cragsmoor 1,664 07/16/2024 $603,000
364 Cragsmoor Rd, Cragsmoor 1,452 02/06/2003
144-152 Henry Rd, Cragsmoor 1,160