11 Klein Road, Spring Glen, NY 12483 Property Information
11 Klein Road, Spring Glen, NY 12483 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 11 Klein Road, Spring Glen |
| Zip code | 12483 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Wawarsing |
| Parcel ID | 97.2-1-18 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Klein Road, Spring Glen
| Property tax | $2,748 |
Lot & Building Information for 11 Klein Road, Spring Glen
| Building sqft | 1,680 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.26 |
| Year built | 1955 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Ellenville |
Other Property Data for 11 Klein Road, Spring Glen
- • Improvements for 11 Klein Road, Spring Glen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 11 Klein Road, Spring Glen
11 Klein Road, Spring Glen, NY 12483 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,680 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 11 Klein Road, Spring Glen, NY 12483 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $95,600, the tax amount paid for 11 Klein Road, Spring Glen, NY 12483 is $2,748.
When was 11 Klein Road, Spring Glen, NY 12483 last sold?11 Klein Road, Spring Glen, NY 12483 was last sold in 07/24/2023.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 11 Klein Road, Spring Glen
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Klein Road, Spring Glen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 11 Klein Road, Spring Glen
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 11 Klein Road, Spring Glen
Access detailed property tax data for 11 Klein Road, Spring Glen, NY 12483. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $2,748 |
| Market value | $159,333 |
| Assessed value | $95,600 |
Assessment History for 11 Klein Road, Spring Glen
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Klein Road, Spring Glen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $136,571 | $95,600 | 28.7478 | $2,748 | +25.15% |
| 2024 | $134,648 | $95,600 | 22.97 | $2,196 | -9.96% |
| 2023 | $118,025 | $95,600 | 25.51 | $2,439 | -12.76% |
| 2022 | $105,055 | $95,600 | 29.24 | $2,795 | -3.15% |
| 2021 | $101,702 | $95,600 | 30.19 | $2,886 | -4.43% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Klein Road, Spring Glen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Klein Road, Spring Glen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ellenville Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-6 | 674 | 4.24 |
| Mosdos Satmar of Bloomingburg | NR | Private | K-6 | 357 | 6.25 |
| Wawarsing Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 24 | 6.95 |
| Emma C Chase School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 228 | 7.00 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ellenville High School | 3 | Public | 7-12 | 731 | 4.24 |
| Ellenville Middle School | NR | Public | 6-8 | 379 | 4.28 |
| Crispell Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 633 | 7.60 |
Nearest high schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|