Ulster County  »  64 Old Mountain Rd

64 Old Mountain Road, Spring Glen, NY 12483 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

64 Old Mountain Road, Spring Glen, NY 12483
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 64 Old Mountain Road, Spring Glen
Zip code 12483
County Ulster
Municipality Wawarsing
Parcel ID 97.2-2-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 64 Old Mountain Road, Spring Glen

Sale date 11/21/1997
Sale price $39,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,811

Lot & Building Information for 64 Old Mountain Road, Spring Glen

Building sqft 1,558
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.399
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 64 Old Mountain Road, Spring Glen

• • Improvements for 64 Old Mountain Road, Spring Glen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 64 Old Mountain Road, Spring Glen

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 64 Old Mountain Road, Spring Glen, NY 12483?

64 Old Mountain Road, Spring Glen, NY 12483 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,558 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 64 Old Mountain Road, Spring Glen, NY 12483 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $117,900, the tax amount paid for 64 Old Mountain Road, Spring Glen, NY 12483 is $3,389.

When was 64 Old Mountain Road, Spring Glen, NY 12483 last sold?

64 Old Mountain Road, Spring Glen, NY 12483 was last sold in 11/09/2000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 64 Old Mountain Road, Spring Glen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 64 Old Mountain Road, Spring Glen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/1997 $39,900

Title Documents for 64 Old Mountain Road, Spring Glen

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/09/2000 - D
01/24/2001 - R
Deed
11/21/1997 - D
12/22/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 64 Old Mountain Road, Spring Glen

Access detailed property tax data for 64 Old Mountain Road, Spring Glen, NY 12483. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,389
Current property tax $2,811
Market value $196,500
Assessed value $117,900

Assessment History for 64 Old Mountain Road, Spring Glen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 64 Old Mountain Road, Spring Glen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $168,429 $117,900 28.7478 $3,389 +25.15%
2024 $166,056 $117,900 22.97 $2,708 -9.96%
2023 $145,556 $117,900 25.51 $3,008 -12.76%
2022 $129,560 $117,900 29.24 $3,447 -3.15%
2021 $125,426 $117,900 30.19 $3,559 -4.43%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 64 Old Mountain Road, Spring Glen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 64 Old Mountain Road, Spring Glen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ellenville Elementary School 2 Public K-6 674 4.43
Mosdos Satmar of Bloomingburg NR Private K-6 357 5.91
Emma C Chase School 6 Public K-5 228 6.81
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 7.10
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 7.10

Nearest middle schools

Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 4.43
Ellenville Middle School NR Public 6-8 379 4.46
Crispell Middle School 6 Public 6-8 633 7.06
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 7.10
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 9.82

Nearest high schools

Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 4.43
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 7.10
Pine Bush Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,615 7.20
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 9.82