Ulster County  »  12495  »  Woods Rd  »  54 Woods Rd

54 Woods Road, Willow, NY 12495 Property Information

54 Woods Road, Willow, NY 12495 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

54 Woods Road, Willow, NY 12495
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 54 Woods Road, Willow
Zip code 12495
County Ulster
Municipality Woodstock
Parcel ID 14-2-39

Sales & Tax Overview for 54 Woods Road, Willow

Property tax $9,650

Lot & Building Information for 54 Woods Road, Willow

Building sqft 1,396
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 28.11
Year built 1990
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 54 Woods Road, Willow

• • Improvements for 54 Woods Road, Willow , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 54 Woods Road, Willow

How many square feet does 54 Woods Road, Willow, NY 12495 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 54 Woods Road, Willow, NY 12495 has a total of 1,396 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 54 Woods Road, Willow, NY 12495?

54 Woods Road, Willow, NY 12495 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $831,915.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 54 Woods Road, Willow

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 54 Woods Road, Willow, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 54 Woods Road, Willow

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/14/2009 - D
06/11/2009 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
01/05/2009 - D
06/11/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 54 Woods Road, Willow

Access detailed property tax data for 54 Woods Road, Willow, NY 12495. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,650
Market value $831,915
Assessed value $391,000

Assessment History for 54 Woods Road, Willow

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 54 Woods Road, Willow, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $840,860 $391,000 24.6795 $9,650 +96.02%
2024 $840,860 $391,000 12.59 $4,923 -15.62%
2023 $640,984 $391,000 14.92 $5,834 -19.57%
2022 $485,714 $391,000 18.55 $7,253 -13.65%
2021 $505,814 $435,000 19.31 $8,400 -4.26%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 277
Median age 72.3
Average household income $74,183
Family households 31.5%
Occupied housing units 213
Owner occupied units 82.2%
Average number of people per household 1.3
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $419,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 54 Woods Road, Willow, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 54 Woods Road, Willow to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 54 Woods Road, Willow

Here are the neighbors for 54 Woods Road, Willow.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
107 Grogkill Rd, Willow 1,149 09/30/2016 $359,000
39 Bridge Hollow Rd, Willow 1,309
218 Jessop Rd, Willow 2,056 07/07/2000 $325,000
123 Jessop Rd, Willow 1,199 05/03/1999 $158,000
39 Vanwagner Rd, Willow 1,908 10/12/2021 $749,000
135 Jessop Rd, Willow 757 03/22/2024 $475,000
149 Jessop Rd, Willow 1,599 08/02/1996 $85,000
167 Jessop Rd, Willow 1,780 11/08/2012 $342,500
1 Jessop Rd, Willow 05/23/2007
135 Grogkill Rd, Willow 2,049
77 Woods Rd, Willow 2,613 05/14/2009
62 Jessop Rd, Willow 1,681 03/29/2001 $1