Ulster County  »  12495  »  Sickler Rd  »  454 Sickler Rd

454 Sickler Road, Willow, NY 12495 Property Information

454 Sickler Road, Willow, NY 12495 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

454 Sickler Road, Willow, NY 12495
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 454 Sickler Road, Willow
Zip code 12495
County Ulster
Municipality Woodstock
Parcel ID 15.3-4-19.210

Sales & Tax Overview for 454 Sickler Road, Willow

Sale date 10/23/2001
Sale price $235,259
Arm's length
Property tax $10,254

Lot & Building Information for 454 Sickler Road, Willow

Building class Residential Vacant Land Over 10 Acres (322)
Acreage 217.199
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 454 Sickler Road, Willow

• • Improvements for 454 Sickler Road, Willow , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 454 Sickler Road, Willow

What is the market value of 454 Sickler Road, Willow, NY 12495?

The current market value is $884,043.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 454 Sickler Road, Willow

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 454 Sickler Road, Willow, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/23/2001 $235,259

Title Documents for 454 Sickler Road, Willow

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/23/2001 - D
10/26/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 454 Sickler Road, Willow

Access detailed property tax data for 454 Sickler Road, Willow, NY 12495. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,254
Market value $884,043
Assessed value $415,500

Assessment History for 454 Sickler Road, Willow

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 454 Sickler Road, Willow, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $893,548 $415,500 24.6795 $10,254 +96.02%
2024 $893,548 $415,500 12.59 $5,231 -15.62%
2023 $681,148 $415,500 14.92 $6,199 -19.57%
2022 $516,149 $415,500 18.55 $7,708 -3.94%
2021 $483,140 $415,500 19.31 $8,023 -4.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 454 Sickler Road, Willow, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 454 Sickler Road, Willow to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Reginald Bennett Elementary School 4 Public 4-6 237 4.67
Phoenicia Elementary School 6 Public K-3 125 5.44
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 5.49
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 5.49
Woodstock Elementary School 5 Public K-3 149 5.89

Nearest middle schools

Onteora Middle School 5 Public 7-8 171 4.67
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 5.49
Platte Clove School NR Private K-8 0 8.13
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 8.60
Hunter Tannersville Middle School High School 4 Public 7-12 153 9.83

Nearest high schools

Onteora High School 8 Public 9-12 413 4.67
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 5.49