Ulster County  »  12448  »  Route 212  »  3906 Route 212

3906 Route 212, Lake Hill, NY 12448 Property Information

3906 Route 212, Lake Hill, NY 12448 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3906 Route 212, Lake Hill, NY 12448
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3906 Route 212, Lake Hill
Zip code 12448
County Ulster
Municipality Woodstock
Parcel ID 15.3-6-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 3906 Route 212, Lake Hill

Sale date 11/22/2024
Sale price $683,500
Arm's length
Property tax $7,661

Lot & Building Information for 3906 Route 212, Lake Hill

Building sqft 1,748
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.88
Frontage 213
Year built 1983
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Electric
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 3906 Route 212, Lake Hill

• • Improvements for 3906 Route 212, Lake Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3906 Route 212, Lake Hill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3906 Route 212, Lake Hill, NY 12448?

3906 Route 212, Lake Hill, NY 12448 was built in 1983 and has a total of 1,748 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3906 Route 212, Lake Hill, NY 12448 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $310,400, the tax amount paid for 3906 Route 212, Lake Hill, NY 12448 is $7,660.

When was 3906 Route 212, Lake Hill, NY 12448 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3906 Route 212, Lake Hill, NY 12448 was last sold in 11/22/2024 for $683,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3906 Route 212, Lake Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3906 Route 212, Lake Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/22/2024 $683,500
07/27/2020 $612,500
06/30/2001 $225,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3906 Route 212, Lake Hill with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3906 Route 212, Lake Hill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/22/2024 - D
12/02/2024 - R
Deed
07/27/2020 - D
07/31/2020 - R
Deed
06/30/2001 - D
10/17/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3906 Route 212, Lake Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 3906 Route 212, Lake Hill, NY 12448. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,661
Market value $660,426
Assessed value $310,400

Assessment History for 3906 Route 212, Lake Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3906 Route 212, Lake Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $667,527 $310,400 24.6795 $7,661 +96.02%
2024 $667,527 $310,400 12.59 $3,908 -15.62%
2023 $508,852 $310,400 14.92 $4,631 -19.57%
2022 $385,590 $310,400 18.55 $5,758 -3.94%
2021 $360,930 $310,400 19.31 $5,994 -4.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3906 Route 212, Lake Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3906 Route 212, Lake Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 3.71
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 3.71
Woodstock Elementary School 5 Public K-3 149 4.25
Reginald Bennett Elementary School 4 Public 4-6 237 5.83
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 7.18

Nearest middle schools

Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 3.71
Onteora Middle School 5 Public 7-8 171 5.83
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 7.18
Platte Clove School NR Private K-8 0 7.38
Hunter Tannersville Middle School High School 4 Public 7-12 153 9.25

Nearest high schools

Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 3.71
Onteora High School 8 Public 9-12 413 5.83
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 7.18