Ulster County  »  12409  »  Hutchin Hill Rd  »  29 Hutchin Hill Rd

29 Hutchin Hill Road, Bearsville, NY 12409 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

29 Hutchin Hill Road, Bearsville, NY 12409
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29 Hutchin Hill Road, Bearsville
Zip code 12409
County Ulster
Municipality Woodstock
Parcel ID 15.4-2-38

Sales & Tax Overview for 29 Hutchin Hill Road, Bearsville

Sale date 04/12/2013
Sale price $37,500
Arm's length
Property tax $9,625

Lot & Building Information for 29 Hutchin Hill Road, Bearsville

Building sqft 2,480
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 13.29
Frontage 1,375
Year built 1892
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 29 Hutchin Hill Road, Bearsville

• • Improvements for 29 Hutchin Hill Road, Bearsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29 Hutchin Hill Road, Bearsville

How many sq. ft. does 29 Hutchin Hill Road, Bearsville, NY 12409 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 29 Hutchin Hill Road, Bearsville, NY 12409 has a total of 2,480 square feet and a current price per square foot of $15.

What is the year built & the current market value of 29 Hutchin Hill Road, Bearsville, NY 12409?

29 Hutchin Hill Road, Bearsville, NY 12409 was built in 1892 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $829,787.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29 Hutchin Hill Road, Bearsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 Hutchin Hill Road, Bearsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/12/2013 $37,500

Title Documents for 29 Hutchin Hill Road, Bearsville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/12/2013 - D
04/12/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29 Hutchin Hill Road, Bearsville

Access detailed property tax data for 29 Hutchin Hill Road, Bearsville, NY 12409. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,625
Market value $829,787
Assessed value $390,000

Assessment History for 29 Hutchin Hill Road, Bearsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 Hutchin Hill Road, Bearsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $838,710 $390,000 24.6795 $9,625 +96.02%
2024 $838,710 $390,000 12.59 $4,910 -15.62%
2023 $639,344 $390,000 14.92 $5,819 -19.57%
2022 $484,472 $390,000 18.55 $7,235 +6.62%
2021 $408,605 $351,400 19.31 $6,786 -4.26%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 865
Median age 61.6
Average household income $131,069
Family households 53.4%
Occupied housing units 478
Owner occupied units 88.3%
Average number of people per household 1.81
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $530,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $798,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 Hutchin Hill Road, Bearsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 Hutchin Hill Road, Bearsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 29 Hutchin Hill Road, Bearsville

Here are the neighbors for 29 Hutchin Hill Road, Bearsville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
47 Sickler Rd, Lake Hill 1,570 08/04/2016
52 Hutchin Hill Rd, Bearsville 4,196 01/26/2023
249 Hutchin Hill Rd, Bearsville 897 12/31/2003 $16,000
3648 Route 212, Bearsville 1,200 06/13/1998 $1
189 Hutchin Hill Rd, Bearsville 2,783 09/01/2009 $881,919
1 Hutchin Hill Rd, Bearsville 1,281 08/06/1999 $493,806
27 Sickler Rd, Lake Hill 1,118 04/21/2021 $402,000
148 Hutchin Hill Rd, Bearsville 1,039 06/04/2021 $574,000
229 Hutchin Hill Rd, Bearsville 574 06/10/1997 $70,000