Ulster County  »  12448  »  Mink Hollow Rd  »  23 Mink Hollow Rd

23 Mink Hollow Road, Lake Hill, NY 12448 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

23 Mink Hollow Road, Lake Hill, NY 12448
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23 Mink Hollow Road, Lake Hill
Zip code 12448
County Ulster
Municipality Woodstock
Parcel ID 15.18-1-14.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 23 Mink Hollow Road, Lake Hill

Sale date 06/19/2010
Sale price $230,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,158

Lot & Building Information for 23 Mink Hollow Road, Lake Hill

Building sqft 1,306
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1
Frontage 175
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 23 Mink Hollow Road, Lake Hill

• • Improvements for 23 Mink Hollow Road, Lake Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23 Mink Hollow Road, Lake Hill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 23 Mink Hollow Road, Lake Hill, NY 12448?

23 Mink Hollow Road, Lake Hill, NY 12448 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,306 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 23 Mink Hollow Road, Lake Hill, NY 12448 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $249,500, the tax amount paid for 23 Mink Hollow Road, Lake Hill, NY 12448 is $6,157.

When was 23 Mink Hollow Road, Lake Hill, NY 12448 last sold and what was the last sale price?

23 Mink Hollow Road, Lake Hill, NY 12448 was last sold in 06/19/2010 for $230,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23 Mink Hollow Road, Lake Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23 Mink Hollow Road, Lake Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/19/2010 $230,000
06/21/2001 $1
01/14/1993 $102,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 23 Mink Hollow Road, Lake Hill with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 23 Mink Hollow Road, Lake Hill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/19/2010 - D
07/21/2010 - R
Deed
06/21/2001 - D
07/03/2001 - R
Deed
01/14/1993 - D
01/14/1993 - R
Deed
12/14/1992 - D
01/14/1993 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 23 Mink Hollow Road, Lake Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 23 Mink Hollow Road, Lake Hill, NY 12448. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,158
Market value $530,851
Assessed value $249,500

Assessment History for 23 Mink Hollow Road, Lake Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23 Mink Hollow Road, Lake Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $536,559 $249,500 24.6795 $6,158 +105.50%
2024 $511,828 $238,000 12.59 $2,996 -15.62%
2023 $390,164 $238,000 14.92 $3,551 -19.57%
2022 $295,652 $238,000 18.55 $4,415 -3.94%
2021 $276,744 $238,000 19.31 $4,596 -4.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23 Mink Hollow Road, Lake Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23 Mink Hollow Road, Lake Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 4.04
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 4.04
Woodstock Elementary School 5 Public K-3 149 4.56
Reginald Bennett Elementary School 4 Public 4-6 237 5.67
Phoenicia Elementary School 6 Public K-3 125 6.89

Nearest middle schools

Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 4.04
Onteora Middle School 5 Public 7-8 171 5.67
Platte Clove School NR Private K-8 0 7.39
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 7.47
Hunter Tannersville Middle School High School 4 Public 7-12 153 9.23

Nearest high schools

Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 4.04
Onteora High School 8 Public 9-12 413 5.67
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 7.47

Neighbors for 23 Mink Hollow Road, Lake Hill

Here are the neighbors for 23 Mink Hollow Road, Lake Hill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
96 New Keefe Hollow Rd, Bearsville 1,366 12/28/2007
512 Watson Woods Rd, Lake Hill 1,140 11/09/2012 $237,500
3931 Route 212, Lake Hill 1,167 06/04/1999 $1
3933 Route 212, Lake Hill 1,040 10/24/1995 $78,388
25-29 Mink Hollow Rd, Lake Hill 1,316 05/11/2012 $4,143
18 Mink Hollow Rd, Lake Hill 522
2 Ashley Ln, Lake Hill 868 01/12/2022 $450,000
4 Mink Hollow Rd, Lake Hill 1,286 09/14/2004 $1
40 Mink Hollow Rd, Lake Hill 1,334 06/12/2019
30 Watson Woods Rd, Lake Hill 1,621 07/19/2024 $199,000
518 Watson Woods Rd, Lake Hill 740 12/08/2016 $152,000
522 Watson Woods Rd, Lake Hill 1,602 06/02/2016 $440,000
23 Watson Woods Rd, Lake Hill 1,602 01/20/2021 $425,000
678 Cooper LA Rd, Lake Hill 1,924 03/29/2023 $800,000
525 Watson Woods Rd, Lake Hill 960 07/02/2012
25 Watson Woods Rd, Lake Hill 663 08/08/2020 $255,000
3923 Route 212, Lake Hill 1,646 05/19/2014 $240,500
39 Watson Woods Rd, Lake Hill 728 05/02/2022 $373,000
3897 Route 212, Lake Hill 2,044 01/31/2014 $440,000
3903 Route 212, Lake Hill 2,289 05/20/2003 $1