New York City  »  10467  »  Wallace Ave  »  3327 Wallace Ave

3327 Wallace Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467 Property Information

3327 Wallace Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3327 Wallace Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3327 Wallace Avenue
Secondary address 3327 Garage Wallace Ave
Neighborhood Williamsbridge
Zip code 10467
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 04602-0034

Sales & Tax Overview for 3327 Wallace Avenue, Bronx

Purchase date 12/12/2003
Purchase price $285,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $7,149

Lot & Building Information for 3327 Wallace Avenue, Bronx

Lot sq. ft. 4,080
Lot dimensions 34 ft x 120 ft
Property type Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1)
Building sqft 3,013
Building dimensions 18 ft x 45 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 3
Structure type Old style
Building material Brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1920
Frontage(s) Wallace Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street Holland Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 3327 Wallace Avenue, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 11
Community district 12
Closest police station 1.26 Miles
Closest fire station 0.22 Miles

Other Property Data for 3327 Wallace Avenue, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 3327 Wallace Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 3327 Wallace Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 3327 Garage Wallace Ave, Bronx, NY 10467

About 3327 Wallace Avenue, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3327 Wallace Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467?

3327 Wallace Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467 was built in 1920 and has a total of 3,013 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3327 Wallace Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $44,400, the tax amount paid for 3327 Wallace Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467 is $7,149. For the next year, the tax amount for 3327 Wallace Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467 is estimated at $7,149.

When was 3327 Wallace Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467 last sold?

3327 Wallace Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467 was last sold in 07/17/2018.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 3327 Wallace Avenue, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 3327 Wallace Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467
Find out who owns 3327 Wallace Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 3327 Wallace Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3327 Wallace Avenue, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3327 Wallace Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/2003 $285,000

Title Documents for 3327 Wallace Avenue, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/16/2018 - D
10/05/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2018100401096003)
08/16/2018 - D
10/05/2018 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2018100401096002)
07/17/2018 - D
08/10/2018 - R
Mortgage
(2018080700635002)
07/17/2018 - D
08/10/2018 - R
Deed
(2018080700635001)
02/09/2004 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2004010901889001)
12/12/2003 - D
01/02/2004 - R
Mortgage
(2003121700914002)
12/12/2003 - D
01/02/2004 - R
Deed
(2003121700914001)
02/19/1999 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2370006483137)
05/27/1998 - R Mortgage
(2890006055989)
05/27/1998 - R Deed
(2570006057957)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3327 Wallace Avenue, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 3327 Wallace Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $7,149
Estimated property tax: $7,149
Tax assessor's market value: $740,000
Assessed value: $44,400

Assessment History for 3327 Wallace Avenue, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3327 Wallace Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $740,000 $44,400 $36,029 19.843% $7,149 $7,149 +4.30%
2024/25 $817,000 $49,020 $34,128 20.085% $6,855 $6,855 +1.17%
2023/24 $823,000 $49,380 $33,734 20.085% $6,775 $6,775 +4.83%
2022/23 $728,000 $43,680 $31,825 20.309% $6,463 $6,463 +7.83%
2021/22 $710,000 $42,600 $30,024 19.963% $5,994 $5,994 -5.14%

Permits for 3327 Wallace Avenue, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 3327 Wallace Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Williamsbridge Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Williamsbridge so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Williamsbridge and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$500,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$321
-9.5% YoY
Bronx Median Sale Price
$345,000
0% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station White Plains Rd & Burke Ave at NW Corner
Station lines 2-5
Distance (miles) 0.209
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Bronxwood Av/Bartholdi St
Line BX8
Distance (miles) 0.148

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 41 Gun Hill Road 3 Yes Public K-5 592 0.20
Immaculate Conception School NR No Private PK, K-9 340 0.17
Immaculate Conception School NR No Private PK, K-9 340 0.17