New York City  »  10312  »  Lorraine Ave  »  11 Lorraine Ave

11 Lorraine Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Lorraine Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Lorraine Avenue
Secondary address 11 Garage Lorraine Ave
Neighborhood Woodrow
Zip code 10312
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 06222-0054

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Lorraine Avenue, Staten Island

Purchase date 10/25/2019
Purchase price $979,200
Tax class
Estimated property tax $13,303

Lot & Building Information for 11 Lorraine Avenue, Staten Island

Lot sqft 8,000
Lot dimensions 80 ft x 100 ft
Building class Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1) i
Building sqft 4,011
Building dimensions 63 ft x 48 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Conventional
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Aluminum/vinyl
Basement type Full
Year built 2000
Frontage(s) Lorraine Avenue (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 11 Lorraine Avenue, Staten Island

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 3
Closest police station 0.61 Miles
Closest fire station 0.75 Miles

Other Property Data for 11 Lorraine Avenue, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 11 Lorraine Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 11 Lorraine Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 11 Garage Lorraine Ave, Staten Island, NY 10312

About 11 Lorraine Avenue, Staten Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Lorraine Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312?

11 Lorraine Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312 was built in 2000 and has a total of 4,011 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Lorraine Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $85,560, the tax amount paid for 11 Lorraine Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312 is $13,303. For the next year, the tax amount for 11 Lorraine Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312 is estimated at $13,303.

When was 11 Lorraine Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312 last sold?

11 Lorraine Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312 was last sold in 09/14/2022.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 11 Lorraine Avenue, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 11 Lorraine Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312
Find out who owns 11 Lorraine Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 11 Lorraine Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Lorraine Avenue, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Lorraine Avenue, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/25/2019 $979,200
01/12/2015 $865,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 11 Lorraine Avenue, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11 Lorraine Avenue, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/14/2022 - D
09/28/2022 - R
Deed
10/25/2019 - D
11/06/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
10/25/2019 - D
11/06/2019 - R
Deed
01/12/2015 - D
02/04/2015 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale deed)
01/12/2015 - D
01/23/2015 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
12/31/2013 - D
01/22/2014 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Lorraine Avenue, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Lorraine Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $13,304
Estimated property tax: $13,303
Tax assessor's market value: $1,426,000
Assessed value: $85,560

Assessment History for 11 Lorraine Avenue, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Lorraine Avenue, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,426,000 $85,560 $67,046 19.843% $13,304 $13,304 +4.16%
2024/25 $1,415,000 $84,900 $63,590 20.085% $12,772 $12,772 +1.30%
2023/24 $1,301,000 $78,060 $62,777 20.085% $12,609 $12,609 +4.83%
2022/23 $1,058,000 $63,480 $59,224 20.309% $12,028 $12,028 +7.83%
2021/22 $1,016,000 $60,960 $55,872 19.963% $11,154 $11,154 -5.14%

Permits for 11 Lorraine Avenue, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 11 Lorraine Avenue, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
03/10/2006 Alteration type 3
08/10/2005 Alteration type 1
03/29/2002 Alteration type 1
08/29/2000 Full demolition
06/02/2000 Alteration type 3
01/20/2000 Alteration type 1
Unlock the complete permit history for 11 Lorraine Avenue, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

Woodrow Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Woodrow so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Woodrow and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.

Median Sale Price
$887,500
3.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$505
8.1% YoY
Staten Island Median Sale Price
$730,000
4.4% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Annadale Rd & N Railroad St at SW Corner
Station lines SIR
Distance (miles) 0.168
View subway map
Bus Routes