Ulster County  »  12409  »  Cooper LA Rd  »  75 Cooper LA Rd

75 Cooper La Road, Bearsville, NY 12409 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Cooper La Road, Bearsville, NY 12409
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Cooper La Road, Bearsville
Zip code 12409
County Ulster
Municipality Woodstock
Parcel ID 26.2-4-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Cooper La Road, Bearsville

Sale date 12/19/2006
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $38,377

Lot & Building Information for 75 Cooper La Road, Bearsville

Building sqft 3,336
Total sqft 4,096
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 38.88
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 1,087
Year built 1875
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 75 Cooper La Road, Bearsville

• • Improvements for 75 Cooper La Road, Bearsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Cooper La Road, Bearsville

How many square feet does 75 Cooper La Road, Bearsville, NY 12409 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 75 Cooper La Road, Bearsville, NY 12409 has a total of 3,336 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 75 Cooper La Road, Bearsville, NY 12409?

75 Cooper La Road, Bearsville, NY 12409 was built in 1875 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,308,511.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Cooper La Road, Bearsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Cooper La Road, Bearsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/2006 $650,000

Title Documents for 75 Cooper La Road, Bearsville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/01/2020 - D
02/05/2021 - R
Deed
12/19/2006 - D
01/04/2007 - R
Deed
06/09/1994 - D
06/22/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Cooper La Road, Bearsville

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Cooper La Road, Bearsville, NY 12409. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $38,377
Market value $3,308,511
Assessed value $1,555,000

Assessment History for 75 Cooper La Road, Bearsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Cooper La Road, Bearsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,344,086 $1,555,000 24.6795 $38,377 +96.02%
2024 $3,344,086 $1,555,000 12.59 $19,577 -15.62%
2023 $2,549,180 $1,555,000 14.92 $23,201 -19.57%
2022 $1,931,677 $1,555,000 18.55 $28,845 -3.94%
2021 $1,808,140 $1,555,000 19.31 $30,027 -4.26%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 865
Median age 61.6
Average household income $131,069
Family households 53.4%
Occupied housing units 478
Owner occupied units 88.3%
Average number of people per household 1.81
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $530,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $798,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Cooper La Road, Bearsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Cooper La Road, Bearsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 75 Cooper La Road, Bearsville

Here are the neighbors for 75 Cooper La Road, Bearsville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3259 Route 212, Bearsville 2,177 07/02/2018 $325,000
420 Abbey Rd, Mount Tremper 1,200 01/29/2018 $417,000
27 The High Rd, Mount Tremper 960
518 Abbey Rd, Mount Tremper 5,198 03/16/2007 $1,390,000
41 MT Tobias Rd, Mount Tremper 2,385 11/15/2021 $1,335,000
87 MT Tobias Rd, Mount Tremper 1,824 11/09/1999 $1
3273 Route 212, Bearsville 1,361 03/09/2016
3257 Route 212, Bearsville 2,928 12/13/2021
3271 Route 212, Bearsville 1,792 09/30/2020
7 Ballantine Ln, Bearsville 1,850 10/15/2001 $175,000