Ulster County  »  12409  »  Cricket Rdg  »  49 Cricket Rdg

49 Cricket Rdg, Bearsville, NY 12409 Property Information

49 Cricket Rdg, Bearsville, NY 12409 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

49 Cricket Rdg, Bearsville, NY 12409
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 49 Cricket Rdg, Bearsville
Zip code 12409
County Ulster
Municipality Woodstock
Parcel ID 26.2-3-30.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 49 Cricket Rdg, Bearsville

Sale date 08/07/2017
Sale price $775,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,987

Lot & Building Information for 49 Cricket Rdg, Bearsville

Building sqft 3,316
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 56.9
Year built 1994
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 49 Cricket Rdg, Bearsville

• • Improvements for 49 Cricket Rdg, Bearsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 49 Cricket Rdg, Bearsville

How many sq. ft. does 49 Cricket Rdg, Bearsville, NY 12409 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 49 Cricket Rdg, Bearsville, NY 12409 has a total of 3,316 square feet and a current price per square foot of $233.

What is the year built & the current market value of 49 Cricket Rdg, Bearsville, NY 12409?

49 Cricket Rdg, Bearsville, NY 12409 was built in 1994 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,809,362.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 49 Cricket Rdg, Bearsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 49 Cricket Rdg, Bearsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/07/2017 $775,000

Title Documents for 49 Cricket Rdg, Bearsville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/07/2017 - D
08/24/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 49 Cricket Rdg, Bearsville

Access detailed property tax data for 49 Cricket Rdg, Bearsville, NY 12409. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $20,987
Market value $1,809,362
Assessed value $850,400

Assessment History for 49 Cricket Rdg, Bearsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 49 Cricket Rdg, Bearsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,828,817 $850,400 24.6795 $20,987 +96.02%
2024 $1,828,817 $850,400 12.59 $10,707 -15.62%
2023 $1,394,098 $850,400 14.92 $12,688 -19.57%
2022 $1,056,398 $850,400 18.55 $15,775 -3.94%
2021 $988,837 $850,400 19.31 $16,421 -4.26%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 865
Median age 61.6
Average household income $131,069
Family households 53.4%
Occupied housing units 478
Owner occupied units 88.3%
Average number of people per household 1.81
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $530,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $798,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 49 Cricket Rdg, Bearsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 49 Cricket Rdg, Bearsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 49 Cricket Rdg, Bearsville

Here are the neighbors for 49 Cricket Rdg, Bearsville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Cooper LA Rd, Bearsville 2,395 08/13/2013 $700,000
2705 Glasco Tpke, Woodstock 2,813 02/22/2016
108 Striebel Rd, Woodstock 1,975 03/03/2022 $340,000
70 Wittenberg Rd, Bearsville 3,726
2709 Glasco Tpke, Woodstock 2,331 11/07/2024 $915,000
16 Moonlight Way, Bearsville 1,256 04/12/2021
17 Mandel Rd, Bearsville 2,811 09/30/2013
276 Tinker St, Woodstock 2,438 04/02/2021 $350,000
62 Cricket Rdg, Bearsville 2,582 08/31/2011 $350,000