Ulster County  »  12409  »  Angus Ln  »  21 Angus Ln

21 Angus Lane, Bearsville, NY 12409 Property Information

21 Angus Lane, Bearsville, NY 12409 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Angus Lane, Bearsville, NY 12409
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Angus Lane, Bearsville
Zip code 12409
County Ulster
Municipality Woodstock
Parcel ID 26.2-6-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Angus Lane, Bearsville

Sale date 12/04/2014
Sale price $685,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,856

Lot & Building Information for 21 Angus Lane, Bearsville

Building sqft 4,167
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.58
Year built 2011
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 1
Fuel
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 21 Angus Lane, Bearsville

• • Improvements for 21 Angus Lane, Bearsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Angus Lane, Bearsville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21 Angus Lane, Bearsville, NY 12409?

21 Angus Lane, Bearsville, NY 12409 was built in 2011 and has a total of 4,167 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21 Angus Lane, Bearsville, NY 12409 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $683,000, the tax amount paid for 21 Angus Lane, Bearsville, NY 12409 is $16,856.

When was 21 Angus Lane, Bearsville, NY 12409 last sold and what was the last sale price?

21 Angus Lane, Bearsville, NY 12409 was last sold in 12/04/2014 for $685,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Angus Lane, Bearsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Angus Lane, Bearsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/04/2014 $685,000
08/03/2010 $90,000
11/14/2005 $85,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21 Angus Lane, Bearsville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21 Angus Lane, Bearsville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/04/2014 - D
12/11/2014 - R
Deed
07/17/2012 - D
08/02/2012 - R
Deed
08/03/2010 - D
08/23/2010 - R
Deed
01/09/2006 - D
01/12/2006 - R
Deed
11/14/2005 - D
11/17/2005 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Angus Lane, Bearsville

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Angus Lane, Bearsville, NY 12409. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,856
Market value $1,453,191
Assessed value $683,000

Assessment History for 21 Angus Lane, Bearsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Angus Lane, Bearsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,468,817 $683,000 24.6795 $16,856 +96.02%
2024 $1,468,817 $683,000 12.59 $8,599 -15.62%
2023 $1,119,672 $683,000 14.92 $10,190 -19.57%
2022 $848,447 $683,000 18.55 $12,670 -3.94%
2021 $794,186 $683,000 19.31 $13,189 -4.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Angus Lane, Bearsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Angus Lane, Bearsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 2.66
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 2.66
Woodstock Elementary School 5 Public K-3 149 2.94
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 5.79
Reginald Bennett Elementary School 4 Public 4-6 237 5.97

Nearest middle schools

Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 2.66
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 5.79
Onteora Middle School 5 Public 7-8 171 5.97
Platte Clove School NR Private K-8 0 8.15
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 9.74

Nearest high schools

Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 2.66
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 5.79
Onteora High School 8 Public 9-12 413 5.97