28-46 Baker Road, Bearsville, NY 12409 Property Information
28-46 Baker Road, Bearsville, NY 12409 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 28-46 Baker Road, Bearsville |
| Zip code | 12409 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Woodstock |
| Parcel ID | 26.3-2-12 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 28-46 Baker Road, Bearsville
| Property tax | $25,432 |
Lot & Building Information for 28-46 Baker Road, Bearsville
| Building sqft | 3,868 |
| Total sqft | 4,874 |
| Building class | Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280) |
| Acreage | 12.74 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Frontage | 14 |
| Year built | 1970 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Onteora |
Other Property Data for 28-46 Baker Road, Bearsville
- • Improvements for 28-46 Baker Road, Bearsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 28-46 Baker Road, Bearsville
28-46 Baker Road, Bearsville, NY 12409 was built in 1970 and has a total of 3,868 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 28-46 Baker Road, Bearsville, NY 12409 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,030,500, the tax amount paid for 28-46 Baker Road, Bearsville, NY 12409 is $25,432.
When was 28-46 Baker Road, Bearsville, NY 12409 last sold?28-46 Baker Road, Bearsville, NY 12409 was last sold in 03/25/2010.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 28-46 Baker Road, Bearsville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 28-46 Baker Road, Bearsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 28-46 Baker Road, Bearsville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 28-46 Baker Road, Bearsville
Access detailed property tax data for 28-46 Baker Road, Bearsville, NY 12409. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $25,432 |
| Market value | $2,192,553 |
| Assessed value | $1,030,500 |
Assessment History for 28-46 Baker Road, Bearsville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 28-46 Baker Road, Bearsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,216,129 | $1,030,500 | 24.6795 | $25,432 | +96.02% |
| 2024 | $2,216,129 | $1,030,500 | 12.59 | $12,974 | -15.62% |
| 2023 | $1,689,344 | $1,030,500 | 14.92 | $15,375 | -19.57% |
| 2022 | $1,280,124 | $1,030,500 | 18.55 | $19,116 | -3.94% |
| 2021 | $1,198,256 | $1,030,500 | 19.31 | $19,899 | -4.26% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 28-46 Baker Road, Bearsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 28-46 Baker Road, Bearsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodstock Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-3 | 149 | 3.73 |
| Woodstock Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 211 | 3.93 |
| Reginald Bennett Elementary School | 4 | Public | 4-6 | 237 | 4.50 |
| Hudson Valley Sudbury School | NR | Private | K-12 | 81 | 5.91 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Onteora Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 171 | 4.50 |
| Platte Clove School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 9.63 |
Nearest high schools